Fanon Wiki
Advertisement
Fanon Wiki

Opening Logos

Shires Plus 2018-present Logo.jpg
Netflix 'N' Logo (2019) ' (Widescreen).png
Pentagon Pictures 2015- Logo.png
Shires 2018- Opening Logo.jpg
Michael Shires Animation Studios 2018- Logo.jpg

Opening Credits

Shires
presents

Wicked Ryan 2

Closing Credits

Wicked Ryan 2

Directed by
Mark Osborne
and
Brian Fee

Produced by
Mark Swift
Robert Wallace
Patrick Osborne

Screenplay by
Virgil Geopper

Story by
Bernard Matthews

Written by
James Rogers

Director of Photography:
Camera: Graham Walters
Lighting: Kim White

Film Editor
Catherine Apple

Music by
Hans Zimmer
and
Steve Mazzaro

Executive Producers
John Lasseter
John Tartakovsky

Associate Producer
Chris Michaelson

Teleplay by
James Herbert

Supervising Producer
Richard Kenny

Production Design
Maurice Nelson

Art Direction by
Doug Scheib

Casting by
Michael Wallace

Starring

Ben Stiller

Kyla Rae Kowalewski

Dan Russell

Whoopi Goldberg

Jeffrey Tambor

Brad Garrett

Patrick Stewart

Miley Cyrus

Simon Pegg

Ed O'Neill

Kevin Michael Richardson

Wallace Shawn

Emily Tennant

A Film by
Mark Osborne
and
Brian Fee

A
Shires Animation Studios
Production

Scrolling Credits

Cast:

Wicked Ryan Ben Stiller
Virginia von Sharpsteen Kyla Rae Kowalewski
Fix-It Fred Dan Russell
Janet Collingwood Whoopi Goldberg
King Callaghan Jeffrey Tambor
Sour Bob Brad Garrett
General Henderson Patrick Stewart
Polly Pocket Emily Tennant
Ted the Chilhahua Wallace Shawn
Thelma Maidstone Miley Cyrus
Manchester Simon Pegg
Mr. Smith Lapwick Ed O'Neill
Winchell Kevin Michael Richardson
Davis Corey Burton
Curly
Pam the Destroyer
Candi Milo
Himself Boris Johnson
Himself Donald Trump
Hero John Malkovich
Hero Girl Shuya Chang
Evil Guy Marko Zaror
Belle Catherine Disher
Snow White Jennifer Saunders
Cinderella Susie Dent
Ariel Rachel Riley
Aurora Joanna Lumley
Jasmine Julia Sawalha
Pocahontas Lena Headey
Mulan Jane Horrocks
Tina Carol Vorderman
Rapunzel Reese Witherspoon
Merida Scarlett Johansson
Humphrey Duke Cutler
DemiDevimon Brian Froud
Impmon Derek Stephen Prince

Additional Voices

Owen Scott McCord
Duncan Drew Nelson
Chef Hatchet Deven Mack
Courtney Emilie-Claire Barlow
Gwen Lilly Bartlam
Izzy Katie Crown
Noah Cory Doran
Bridgette Kristin Fairlie
Harold Darren Frost
Beth Sarah Gadon
Leshawna Bahia Watson
Cody Wyatt White
MacArthur Evany Rosen
Jude Lizowski Christian Potenza

Character Rigging

Rigging Artists

Michael A. Altman Garrett Eves
Erik Hansen
Michael Anthony Navarro Christoffer Pedersen

Story

Storyboard Artists: Jed Diffenderfer
Jason Hand
Jeff Pidgeon
Peter Sohn
Glen Lovett
Rob Boutilier
Raymond S. Persi
Chris Williams
Jason Katz
Nathan Stanton
David Reynolds
Max Bruce
Story Supervisors: Morin Halperin
Lior Lev
Simon Thelning
Jenessa Warren

Crowds Animation

Crowds Artists

Jack Geckler Yasser Hamed
Tuan Nguyen Jeff Sullivan

Promotional Animation

Ross Haldane Stevenson Lindsay Andrus
Sequoia Blankenship Kevin Chesnos
Tim Fox Nicole Paradis Grindle
Stephanie Hamilton Jessica Harvill
Claire Munzer Justin Ritter
Alli Sadegiani Gini Cruz Santos
Rob Duquette Thompson Andrew Vernon
Nathan Wall Brad Winemiller

Layout

Layout Artists: Doug Walker
Rob Walker
Joseph Jones
Robert Anderson
Ryan Heuett
Dana Frankoff
Layout Supervisors: Lorenzo Russell Bambino
Tamara Alejandra
Faralla Kersavage
Todd LaPlante
Nicholas Manfredi

Animation

Alberto Abril Rebecca Wilson Bresee
Darrin Butters Andrew Chesworth
Kevin Chesnos Simon Christen
Doug Bennett Shawn Clark
Anthony DeRosa Daniel Edwards
Jeffrey Engel James Baxter
Chadd Ferron Jason Figliozzi
Joel Reid Brian Scott
Chad Sellers Benson Shum
Matt DeMartini Jude Brownbill
Mark C. Harris Royce Wesley

Assistant Animators

Steven Clay Hunter Alan
Barllbaro Dylan Brown Travis Hathaway
Brett Parker Nancy Kato Scott
Clark J. Warren Trezevant Gini
Cruz Santos Michael Vienturi

Sets Artists

Kristian Noreliu Kyle MacNaughton
Daniel Holland Nelson "Rey" Bohol

Effects Supervisor

Jon Reisch

Animation Services:
Presto Animation System
and
Marionette

Stereo

Stereo Artists

Sean Amlaner Thomas Baker
Anita Naufal Edwards Mike Harris
Animation Directors: Glen Keane
Mark Henn
CGI Animation Supervisors: Ishi Rudell
David Brain
Animation Supervisor: Graeme MacDonald
Creative Director: James Benny
Layout Supervisor: Ron Graham
Character Supervisor: Sean Moore
Animation Timers: Brian Hogan
Mary Tanner
Ben Thomas

Special Projects

David A. Bossert Ashleigh Bateman Brandon Bloch
David Block Minnie Chen Liane Abel Dietz
Darin Hollings James Hull Dev Karna
Ricardo Nadu Cameron Ramsay Andre W. Stuppert
Lureline Weatherly Han Yu
Line Producer: Ryan Budweiser
Co-Producer: Rob Davies
Creative Producer: Richard Celador

Digital Art Services

Kent Gordon Tom Powell
Animation Supervisor: Graeme MacDonald
Creative Director: James Benny
Character Supervisor: Sean Moore

Lighting

Lighting Supervisors

Paula Goldstein Robert L. Miles
Jorge Obregon Mark Siegel
Chris Springfield Jennifer Yu

Lighting Artists

Joan Anastas Salvador Arditti
Jinyi Baird Jorge "Yorch" Bobadilla
Corey Butler Jeff Chung

Production Staff

Director of Production: David J. Crobbett
Executive in Charge of Production: Jim Organisation
Post Production Supervisor: Mike Stern
Post Production Manager: Bob Strew
Production Supervisor: Ken Phillipson
Production Manager: Tom Musker

Technology Managers

James Colby Bette
Dayna B. Meltzer
Matthew Schnittker

Publicity

Nicole Albertson Krissy Bailey Deborah Coleman
Briana Gardner Susanne Lally
Hasia Sroat Chris Wiggum
Production Co-ordinator: Bernard Edwards
Production Assistant: Andrea Baker
Dialogue Editor: Patrick Barrett
Supervising Editor: Robert T. Gills
Assistant Editor: Roy Hill
Animation Editor: Nigel Rutter

Data Management

Michael A. McClure
Builder: Jesse Wilson
Graphic Designer: Trevor Bentley
Sound Re-Recording Mixer: Brad Thornton
Foley Artist: Kevin Bond
Sound Editor: Sid Lieberman
Sound Supervisor: Scott McCrorice
Character Design: Paul Watling
Finance Manager: Isabelle Andres
Technical Director: Jerome Fromeaux
Production Accountant: Ludovic Eyrolle

Post Sound Facility

Richard Segal Sound Design, Inc.

Voice Recording

POP Sound
Voicebox Productions Inc.
Studio 360
Howard Schwartz Recording

Music

Orchestration: Michael Young
Matt Dunkley
Walt Fowler
Suzette Moriarty
Kevin Kaska
Carl Rydlund
Conducted by Gavin Greenaway
Music Editor: Emery Kennethson
Executive Music Producer: Chris Mountain
Voice Director: Andrew Rannells
Mixer Supervisor: Thomas Claster
Music Created by Robert Crissman
Sound Effects by Wellington Productions, Inc.
Additional Music by Lorne Balfe
Junkie XL

Special Effects

Roy Huckerby

Compositing

Lead Compositors Graham Sharples
Frank Hardie
Digital Compositors Peter Kidd
Howard E. Baker
CGI Compositors Lou Dockstader
Pablo Plaisted

Digital and 3D and CGI Services

Shires Animation Studios - Digital Camera Operators: David Booth
Roger Collins
Sound Services: 424
Effects Artists: David Batte
Chris King
Production Office Manager: Paul Baker

Production Services

Studio 8 Sound
Michael Shires Studios
Shires Animation Studios
Pentagon Studios

Color Timers

Terry Claborn
and
Jim Passon

Negative Cutting by

Michael Shires Studios Negative Cutting

Facilities

Tom Carlisle Craig Payne
Cherise Miller Brian Torres
John Bennett Keith Johnson
Kent Barnes Michael Hitson
Paul Gillis Peter Schreiber

Special Thanks

Mary Beech Simon Bax Lois Scali
Año Nuevo State Reserve, California State Parks California Waste Solutions
Shires Cruise Line San Mateo County Sheriff's Office Bomb Squad
Nummi Plant Mobility & Robotic Systems, Jet Propulsion Laboratory

Production Babies

Alexander & William Amelie Asher Atlee Ava
Avery Berge Cohen Colin Cora
Dillan Dylan Ella Ellen Emma-Brie
Emma Jane Emma June Esha Evija Flora
Friederich Giorgia Hailey Harper & Griffin Jack
Jackson & Parker Jenna Jonathan Katie Kayla
Kaylee Keilani Leila Liam Logan
Luca Lucie Maeve Maya Nasreen
Noah Parisa Peter Phoenix Reina
Sadie Sequoia Tais Tessa Tobian & Ellarudy
Tomas Victoria Violet Violet Grace Vivien
Vouk Zumi

Production Staff for Shires Animation Studios

John Warburton Robert Claster Robert Wilson Keith Tucker
Ken Armstrong Sarah W. Armstrong Martin Ansolabehere Cliff Reeves
David Smith Robert Taylor Paul Rubbish Sarah Rogers

Shires Animation Studios Sudio Team

Visual Development

Virgil Geopper Eric Dodgers
George Get Carols Alfonso
James Rogers Dan Whitworth
Jack Deakin Jean Flynn
James Thomas Andy Roper
Eric Johnson Ryan Budweiser

Supervising Animator

Scott Clark

Character Supervisor

Christian Hoffman

Sets Supervisor

David Eisenmann

Simulation Supervisor

Christine Waggoner

Music Recorded and Mixed at

Sony Pictures Scoring Stage
Newman Scoring Stage-Twentieth Century Fox Studios
The Village
Paramount Pictures Scoring Stage M

Theme Parks

Anthony A. Apodaca Keri Cicolani
Roger Gould Stephen Gregory
Heidi Holman Donna Quattropani
Krista Sheffler Carol Wang

Modeling

Modelers

Shaun Absher Sergi Caballer Garcia
Juan Pablo Chen Minh Duong
Dylan Ekren Ki Jong Hong

Look Development

Jim Atkinson Joachim De Deken
Daniel Chang Tolga Goktekin
Shawn Neely Arun Rao
Daniel Lasry Eliot Smyrl
Stephan Steinbach Brandon Wang
John Warren Emily Weihrich
Magnus Wrenninge Richard Yoshioka

Score Mixed at

Trevor Morris Studios

Dolby Constulant

Ray Gillion

MPAA Constulant

Ray Gilbert

Iatse Constultant

Ray Gannon

Co-Producers

Charles Schenck
Jean Texier

1st Assistant Director

Andrea Baker

Sound Designer

Gary Rydstrom

Main Titles by

Pic Agency

End Titles by

The Picture Mill
and
Fugitive Studios

Simulation Artists

Denise Di Novi Mary Kirkland
Harry Daw-Hunt

Set Extension Artists

Tom Parkinson Dennis Dugan

Rigging Artists

Raymond Rae Michael Cheng

Post Production Sound Services by

Skywalker Sound
A LucasFilm Ltd. Company
Marin County
California

The making of this movie from over 500 individual homes was
completely unprecedented, and relied entirely on the talent,
ingenuity, and dedication of everyone at Shires
Animation Studios.

The Filmmakers would like to thank
them for their tireless hard work, good humor, and most of all patience...
with our inability to properly use the internet.
(Dude, You're still on mute.)

...and in homes at least six feet away from each other
throughout the Bar Area.

Songs

"Green Light Ride"
Written by Johnny Gioeli and Jun Senoue
Performed by Crush 40

"Writing's on the Wall"
Music by Sam Smith
Lyrics by Jimmy Napes
Performed by Sam Smith

"Firework"
Written by Katy Perry, Esther Dean, Mikkel Eriksen, Tor Hermansen and Sandy Vee
Performed by Katy Perry
Courtesy of Capitol Records
Under license from EMI Film & Television Music

Prints by

Deluxe-logo.png

and

Technicolor.png

Color by

FotoKem.png
Original Soundtrack Available on
Michael Shires Records.jpg
CD-Rom Available from
200px-Shires interactive studios.png
Dolby Atmos Logo.jpg
Optimized for IMAX Theatres.jpg
DTS X logos 6.png
No. 19601
MPA 2019.png
Kodak film logo.png
IATSE Logo.jpg

(C) 2021 Shires Enterprises All Rights Reserved

Created and Produced at

Shires Animation Studios 2011- Logo.png

Shires Animation Studios
www.shires.com

Closing Logos

Michael Shires Animation Studios 2018- Logo.jpg
Shires 2018- Closing Logo.jpg
Pentagon Pictures 2015- Logo.png
Netflix 'N' Logo (2019) ' (Widescreen).png
Shires Plus 2018-present Logo.jpg
Advertisement