Opening Credits[]
Michael Shires Pictures
Presents
The Princess
vs the
Villains
Closing Credits[]
The Princess
vs the
Villains
Directed by
Gary Trousdale
and
Kirk Wise
Produced by
James Pentecost
Executive Producers
John Tartakovsky
Roy Edward Shires
Michael Shires
James Phillipson
Associate Producer:
Chris Michaelson
Supervising Producer:
Richard Kenny
Music Score Composed and Conducted by
John Debney
Production Design by
Maurice Nelson
Art Direction by
Doug Scheib
Casting by
Michael Wallace
Teleplay by
James Herbert
Written by
Bruce Thompson James Herbert
Peter Michaelson
Story:[]
Storyboard Artists: | Virgil Geopper Bernard Matthews George Get James Rogers |
Line Producer: | Ryan Budweiser |
Co-Producer: | Rob Davies |
Creative Producer: | Richard Celador |
Animation[]
Animation Directors: | George Kenny Glen Keane Mark Henn Allison Neil James Baxter |
Traditional Animation Supervisors: | Ishi Rudell David Brain |
Animation Supervisor: | Graeme MacDonald |
Assistant Animation: | David Brain Terence Harrison Rick Leon Russ Mooney Bob Zamboni Dale Case |
Visual Effects Animation: | Don Paul John Brown Chris Jenkins |
Animation Timers: | Brian Hogan Mary Tanner Ben Thomas |
Film Editor: | Roy Tanner |
Creative Director: | James Benny |
Character Supervisor: | Sean Moore |
Layout:[]
Layout Supervisor: | Ed Benninger |
Layout Artists: | Ralph Bruckheimer Rob Walker Clint Taylor Ron Graham Ryan Budweiser Doug Walker |
Background:[]
Background Supervisor: | Richard Grandmain |
Background Artists: | Maggie Turner Diane Turner Diane Wilson Sarah Rogers |
Paint and Trace Department[]
Painting Supervisor: | Warren Johnson |
Paint and Trace Artists: | Andrew Phillipson Richard Grandmain Ray Hellmann Ray Hartshorne Yoram Garling Art Rogers Bill Lynn Mary Turner Mary Wren Fred Warter Wendy Carols Lisa Keane |
Camera[]
Trainee Camera Operator: | Ralph Migliori |
Production Camera Supervisor: | John Aardal |
Production Staff:[]
Director of Production: | David J. Crobbett |
Executive in Charge of Production: | Jim Organisation |
Post Production Supervisor: | Mike Stern |
Post Production Manager: | Bob Strew |
Production Supervisor: | Ken Phillipson |
Production Manager: | Tom Musker |
Production Co-ordinator: | Bernard Edwards |
Production Assistant: | Andrea Baker |
Dialogue Editor: | Patrick Barrett |
Supervising Editor: | Robert T. Gills |
Assistant Editor: | Roy Hill |
Animation Editor: | Nigel Rutter |
Sound Re-Recording Mixer: | Brad Thornton |
Foley Artist: | Kevin Bond |
Sound Editor: | Sid Lieberman |
Sound Supervisor: | Scott McCrorice |
Character Design: | Paul Watling |
Finance Manager: | Isabelle Andres |
Technical Director: | Jerome Fromeaux |
Production Accountant: | Ludovic Eyrolle |
Post Sound Facility:[]
Richard Segal Sound Design, Inc.
Voice Recording:[]
POP Sound
Voicebox Productions Inc.
Studio 360
Howard Schwartz Recording
Music:[]
Orchestration: | Michael Young |
Music Editor: | Emery Kennethson |
Executive Music Producer: | Chris Mountain |
Music Supervisor: | Henry Jackman |
Music Co-ordinator: | Hans Zimmer |
Voice Director: | Andrea Romano |
Mixer Supervisor: | Thomas Claster |
Music Created by | Robert Crissman |
Sound Effects by | Wellington Productions, Inc. |
Special Effects:[]
Roy Huckerby
Digital and 3D and CGI Services:[]
Shires Animation Studios - Digital Camera Operators: | David Booth Roger Collins |
Sound Services: | 424 |
Effects Artists: | David Batte Chris King |
Production Office Manager: | Paul Baker |
Special Effects Animation:[]
Toon Boom Animation
Yowza Animation
Rough Draft Studios
Production Services:[]
Studio 8 Sound
Michael Shires Studios
Shires Animation Studios
Pentagon Studios
Cast:[]
Cinderella | Susie Dent |
Young Cinderella | Miranda Cosgrove |
Belle | Catherine Disher |
Young Belle | Dana Gaier |
Ariel | Rachel Riley |
Young Ariel | Elsie Fisher |
Doctor Foster | Dane Cook |
Louis | Lewis Black |
Lewis the Alligator | Michael Clarke Duncan |
Randall | Christian Bale |
David | Andy Serkis |
Ted the Chilhahua | Wallace Shawn |
Eddy "Big Daddy" Lou Bowl | Tim Allen |
Cinder "Lady" Lou Bowl | Joan Cusack |
Young Cinder | Ashley Tisdale |
Garlic the Snail | Frank Welker |
Betty Smith | Tress MacNeille |
Marty Mole | Dee Bradley Baker |
Slugga the Sailor | Eric Bauza |
Krazy Mouse | John DiMaggio |
Randall | Christian Bale |
David | Andy Serkis |
Three-Fingers | Benedict Cumberbatch |
Mr. Henry Fenwick | David Ogden Stiers |
Mr. Harry Fenwick | John Ratzenberger |
Ink the Alligator | Bryan Cranston |
Moron the Alligator | Idris Elba |
Narrator | Billy Connolly |
Additional Voices[]
Gregg Berger Peter Renaday
Maurice LaMarche Jess Harnell
Rob Paulsen Fred Tatasciore
Fred Armisen Clancy Brown
Lex Lang Jack Angel
Candi Milo Mona Marshall
Jeff Bennett Kath Soucie
Tara Strong Grey DeLisle
Jennifer Hale
Color Timers:[]
Terry Claborn
and
Jim Passon
Negative Cutting by:[]
Michael Shires Studios Negative Cutting
Production Staff for Shires Animation Studios[]
John Warburton | Robert Claster | Robert Wilson | Keith Tucker |
Ken Armstrong | Sarah W. Armstrong | Martin Ansolabehere | Cliff Reeves |
David Smith | Robert Taylor | Paul Rubbish | Sarah Rogers |
Shires Animation Studios Sudio Team[]
Visual Development[]
Virgil Geopper | Eric Dodgers |
George Get | Carols Alfonso |
James Rogers | Dan Whitworth |
Jack Deakin | Jean Flynn |
James Thomas | Andy Roper |
Eric Johnson | Ryan Budweiser |
Facilities[]
Tom Carlisle | Craig Payne |
Cherise Miller | Brian Torres |
John Bennett | Keith Johnson |
Kent Barnes | Michael Hitson |
Paul Gillis | Peter Schreiber |
Special Thanks[]
Mary Beech | Simon Bax | Lois Scali |
Año Nuevo State Reserve, California State Parks | California Waste Solutions |
Shires Cruise Line | San Mateo County Sheriff's Office Bomb Squad |
Nummi Plant | Mobility & Robotic Systems, Jet Propulsion Laboratory |
Production Babies[]
Alexander & William | Amelie | Asher | Atlee | Ava |
Avery | Berge | Cohen | Colin | Cora |
Dillan | Dylan | Ella | Ellen | Emma-Brie |
Emma Jane | Emma June | Esha | Evija | Flora |
Friederich | Giorgia | Hailey | Harper & Griffin | Jack |
Jackson & Parker | Jenna | Jonathan | Katie | Kayla |
Kaylee | Keilani | Leila | Liam | Logan |
Luca | Lucie | Maeve | Maya | Nasreen |
Noah | Parisa | Peter | Phoenix | Reina |
Sadie | Sequoia | Tais | Tessa | Tobian & Ellarudy |
Tomas | Victoria | Violet | Violet Grace | Vivien |
Vouk | Zumi |
Music Recorded and Mixed at[]
Sony Pictures Scoring Stage
Newman Scoring Stage-Twentieth Century Fox Studios
The Village
Paramount Pictures Scoring Stage M
Songs[]
"Too Hat To Stop"[]
Music and Lyrics by
F. Freeman
H. Nehls III
Performed by The Bar-Kays
"Nellie the Elephant"[]
Music and Lyrics by
Harry Bushell
Peter Hart
Performed by
Toy Dolls
"Boogie Nights"[]
Music and Lyrics by
Rod Temperton
Produced by
Barry Blue
Performed by
Heatwave
Score Mixed at[]
Abbey Road Studios
Main Title by[]
PIC Agency
Momoco
End Title by[]
The Picture Mill
Fugitive Studios
Dolby Digital Constulant[]
Ray Gillion
MPAA Constulant[]
Ray Gilbert
Iatse Constultant[]
Ray Gannon
Prints by[]
Color by[]
No. 19601 |
(C) 2009 Shires Enterprises All Rights Reserved
Original Soundtrack Available on | CD-Rom Available from |