No edit summary Tag: rte-source |
(Adding categories) Tag: categoryselect |
||
(7 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 693: | Line 693: | ||
[[Category:Opening Credits]] |
[[Category:Opening Credits]] |
||
[[Category:Post Credits]] |
[[Category:Post Credits]] |
||
+ | [[Category:MPAA/Other]] |
||
+ | [[Category:DTS/Other]] |
||
+ | [[Category:Panavision/Other]] |
||
+ | [[Category:Kodak Motion Picture Film/Other]] |
||
+ | [[Category:Scrolling Credits]] |
Revision as of 02:22, 29 July 2017
MPAA Rating
Opening Credits
Michael Shires
presents
A
Amblin Entertainment
Production
in association with
Carnival Pictures
A
Joe Dante
Film
Super Hedgehog
Closing Credits
Directed by
Joe Dante
Produced by
Robert Wallace
Chris Rogers
Steven Spielberg
Associate Producer:
Brad Weston
Executive Producer:
Michael Shires
Kathleen Kennedy
Frank Marshall
Written by
Gavin Scott
and
Adam Rifkin
Music Score by
Jerry Goldsmith
Based on the Characters Created by
Don Taito
Production Design by
David L. Snyder
Art Director:
Maurice Nelson
Director of Photography:
Jamie Anderson, A.S.C.
Film Editors:
Marshall Havey
and
Michael Thau
Starring
Colin Firth
Judi Dench
Pierce Brosnan
Alec Baldwin
Robert DeNiro
Tommy Lee Jones
Hugh Laurie
Hank Azaria
Ralph Fiennes
Uma Thurman
Sean Connery
William Shanter
and
Julia Roberts
Scrolling Credits
Screenplay by
Ted Elliott Terry Rossio
Tim Hauser
Story by
Michael Finnell Colin Wilson
Crew
Second Unit Directors:
James Devis Dean Semler
Production Supervisor:
Ken Phillipson
Production Manager:
Thomas Musker
Production Co-ordinator:
Bernard Edwards
1st Assistant Director:
Andrea Taylor
Camera Operators:
Mike Genne Bob Stevens
Mike Brewster Martin Foley
Camera Assistant:
Paul Smith
Special Effects:
Roy Huckerby
Set Designers:
Timothy Galvin John P. Goldsmith
Geoffrey S. Grimsman Clare Scarpulla
Kathleen Sullivan Tim Eckel
Nancy Mickelberry Bruton Jones
Set Decorator:
Beth Rubino
Executive Music Producer:
Chris Mountain
Lighting Director:
Rob Kitzman
Camera Team:
Tony Etwell Ross Oglethorpe
Tristan Mullane
Grip:
Joe Smythe
Gaffer:
Sonny Burdis
Rigging Gaffe:
Mike Chambers
Continuity:
Elisabeth West
Online Editor:
Matthew Hall
Dubbing Mixer:
Ian Tapp
Script Supervisor: Lissa Ruben
Production Accountant: Alan Cassie
Supervising Art Director: Brian Bailey
Music Supervisor: Richard L. Wallace
Music Co-ordinator: James Davies
Second Assistant Director:
Richard Whelan Callum McDougall
Casting by
Michael Wallace
Cast:
Super Hedgehog | Colin Firth |
Mr. Hedgehog | William Shanter |
Mrs. Hedgehog | Judi Dench |
Mayor Hedgehog | Pierce Brosnan |
Hedgehog Villain | Alec Baldwin |
Miss Hedgehog | Julia Roberts |
Hedgehog Citizen | Steve Whitmire Frank Oz Dave Goelz Jerry Nelson Kevin Clash Bill Barretta |
Scerity Guard Hedgehog #1 | Robert De Niro |
Scerity Guard Hedgehog #2 | Tommy Lee Jones |
Hedgehog Henchman #1 | Hugh Laurie |
Hedgehog Henchman #2 | Hank Azaria |
Gerry Burns | Ralph Fiennes |
Sylvia Burns | Uma Thurman |
Professor Walker | Sean Connery |
Stunts
Stunt Coordinators: | Gary Jensen Billy Bates Bob Havice John Casino Ben P. Jensen Doug Coleman Ethan J. Jensen Liza Coleman Jennifer Lamb Peter Epstein Terry Leonard John Gillespie Cole McKay Solita Hanna Candi Orsini |
Visual Effects Film Crew
Visual Effects Second Unit Directed by | Christopher Francis Woods |
Director of Photography | Charles A. Schuman |
First Assistant Camera | Richard Mosier |
Second Assistant Camera | William Finger |
Gaffer | Thomas Dodson |
Best Boy Electric | Russell Talmadge Peace |
Production Assistant | Alexander Eberts |
Puppets
Supervising Puppeters | David Barclay Michelle Stevens Nigel Plaskitt David Arthur Wendy Miller Sarah Shires Fred Miller Michael K. Frith Robin Reed Peter Warren |
Consultants: | Kathryn Parrell Don Smith Francis Wright Robin Stevens Don Austen Larry Smith James Murray Brad Williams Mike Quinn Mari Kaestle |
Puppeteers: | Marcus Clarke Sue Dacre Michele Fabian-Jones Pat Garrett Jane Howell Ronnie Le Drew Frances Patterson Kip Rathke Patrick Comerford Brian Herring Peter Abrahamson |
Additional Puppeteers: | John Lovelady Simon J. Williamson George Wallace John Henson Adam Hunt Michael Earl Bob Payne Brian Muehl Ian Allen Robbie Barnett |
Carpenters: | Marcus Clarke Sue Dacre Michele Fabian-Jones Pat Garrett Jane Howell Ronnie Le Drew Frances Patterson Kip Rathke Patrick Comerford Brian Herring Jim Eustermann Eric Fiedler Bruce Spaulding Fuller Jim McPherson David Penikas John Robles Dianna Smith Karen S. Spiegel Bill Sturgeon Tommy Williamson Wes C. Caefer |
Wardrobes: | Richard Coombs Simon Buckley |
Costumers: | Robin Borman William A. Campbell Linda Henrikson Mitchell Ray Kenney Murray Lantz Barbara Matera |
Second Unit Film Crew
Director of Photography | James Devis |
Unit Production Manager | Peter A. Runfolo |
First Assistant Director | J. Alan Hopkins |
Second Assistant Director | Cyndie Williams |
Stunt Coordinator | Warren Stevens |
Second Unit Art Director | Sarah E. Knowles |
First Assistant Camera | Tony Hofmann John Cambria |
Second Assistant Camera | Marilou Vetter |
Key Grip | Thomas Cook |
Best Boy Grip | William Hill |
Dolly Grip | Charles Thomas Hinson |
Gaffer | Steven Perry |
Best Boy Electric | Mark Vogel |
Sound Mixer | Whit Norris |
Boom Operator | Bill Fibben |
Costumers Eva Prappas | Layne Brightwell |
Property Master | Doug White |
Set Dresser | Bruce Seymour |
Make-Up/Hair | Herita Jones |
Script Supervisor | Cornelia Rogan |
Production Assistants | Robert Albertell Matthew Zachary Hopkins David Eberts |
Visual Effects Department
Compositor | Peter Webb |
Software Development | Kevin Bjorke |
Compositors | Ann Monn Sheena Duggal Shannon Noble Donna Tracy Martine Tomczyk Diane Piepol |
Morph | Brian Jennings |
Particle Animation | Darren Kiner |
Concept/Matte Artist | Robert Scifo |
Matte Artist | Jesse Silver |
Digital Rotoscopers | Candace Lewis Edith Paul Roderick Schumacher Doyle Smith |
Hedgehog Supervisor | Valerie Lettera |
Visual Effects Coordinators | Dawn Guinta Iiad Mamikunian |
Department Manager | Jonathan Cornick |
Systems Manager | William Besanceney |
Data Managers | Roger Huynh Jim Tucker |
Assistant Animator | Mitch Rosefelt |
Production Assistants | Michael S. Pryor Susan Goldbas |
Digital Film Scanning and Recording | Cinesite, Inc. |
Creative Producer:
Richard Celador
Production
Executive in Charge of Production: Jim Organisation
Director of Production: Dickie Bamber
Assistant Set Decorator: Marina Morris
Creative Editor: Kevin Lima
Still Photographer: Alex Bailey
Electrician: Chris Bailey
Rigger Trainee: Vincent Bloor
Matte Artist: Mary Spargo
Supervising Editor: Robert T. Gills
Assistant Editor: Roy Hill
Script Editors:
Hugo Weng Alison Fisher
Karen Wilson Patrick Barrett
Post Production
Post Production Supervisor: Mike Stern
Post Production Manager: Bob Strew
Post Production Co-ordinator: Ernest Nelson
Post Production Assistant: Doug Smith
Other Crew
Set Supervisor: James Smith
Set Dressers:
William Alford Charlene Hamer
Russell JonesEric Skipper
Creative Consultant: Paul Winchell
Stunt Co-ordinator: Riky Ash
Makeup Artist: Lynda Armstrong
Hair Stylist: Suzanne Stokes-Munton
Hairdresser: Daphne Vollmer
Sound Designer: Gary Rydstrom
Supervising Design: Ray Butler
Recreation Supervisor: Larry Houston
Creative Consultant: Davis Doi
Supervising Manager: Larry Parr
Music
Orchestrations: | Michael Young |
Assistant Music Editor | Andrew Silver |
Music Editor: | Emery Kennethson |
Orchestra Contractor | Sandy DeCrescent |
Music Scoring Mixer | Dennis M. Sands |
Music Created by | Robert Crissman |
Music Preparation | Joann Kane Music Service |
Main and End Title Design by
Saxon/Ross Film Design
Opticals and Titles by
Paific Titles
Visual Effects by
Industrial Light & Magic
and
Skywalker Sound
Grip and Lighting Equipment by
Lee Lighting Ltd.
Special Effects Company by
The Magic Center Company
and
Moving Picture Company
Sound
Foley Artists: | Pauline Griffiths Jenny Lee Wright Mark Pappas Steve Richardson Dan O'Connell Gary Hecker |
Re-Recording Mixers: | Scott Millan Tom Meadows Scott Millan Steve Maslow Gregg Landaker |
Sound Effects Editors: | John Joseph Thomas John Edwards-Younger Michael J. Benavente Bob Newlan John Larson |
Associate Sound Editor: | Martin Cantwell James Boyle Jonathan Miller |
Supervising Sound Editor: | Nigel Galt |
Assistant to the Producer:
Kevin Rogers
Color Timers:
Terry Claborn
Jim Passon
Special Thanks
Ron Lynch
Negative Cutting by:
Michael Shires Studios Negative Cutting
Technical Constulants:
Peter Michaelson | Chris Wallace |
John Tartakovsky | Brian Trueman |
Robert Wallace | Jimmy Hibbert |
Peter DeVito | Bruce Thompson |
Chris Spencer | James Howard |
Roy Shires | James Anderson |
Sarah Shires | Robert Stevenson |
Emily Shires | Chuck Johnson |
Charlie Barks | Max Thomas |
Visual Development
Virgil Geopper | Eric Dodgers |
George Get | Carols Alfonso |
James Rogers | Dan Whitworth |
Jack Deakin | Jean Flynn |
James Thomas | Andy Roper |
Eric Johnson | Ryan Budweiser |
Facilities
Tom Carlisle | Craig Payne |
Cherise Miller | Brian Torres |
John Bennett | Keith Johnson |
Kent Barnes | Michael Hitson |
Paul Gillis | Peter Schreiber |
Filmed at
New York City
and
Los Angeles, California
Songs
"Trouble"
Written by
Carolyn Askew Jacqueline Blake
Conall Fitzpatrick
Performed by Shampoo
"Wannabe"
Music by
Victoria Beckham Melanie Brown
Geri Halliwell Melanie Chisholm
Emma Bunton Matt Rowe
Richard Stannard
Produced by
Matt Rowe Richard Stannard
Performed by Spice Girls
"Recipe for My Love"
Words and Music by Danny Janssen
Assistant Constulants
Ralph Bruckheimer | Ed Benninger |
Ed Benedict | Clayton Darling |
Bernard Matthews | Yoram Patterson |
Kevin Kinney | Al Zimmer |
Puppets by
Playboard Puppets
and
Movable Features
Music Recording: | ScreenMusic International |
Voice Director: | Andrea Romano |
Mixer Supervisor: | Thomas Claster |
Music Created by | Robert Crissman |
Sound Effects by | Wellington Productions, Inc. |
Mixed and Recorded in a
THX Sound System Theater
Original Soundtrack Available from
Prints by
American Humane Association monitored the animal action.
No animals and/or talking objects were harmed in the making of this film.
IN SELECTED THEATRES |
No. 19601
(C) 1996 Shires Enterprises
All Rights Reserved
(Post-credits stinger)