Fanon Wiki
Advertisement

Opening Logos

Shires Plus 2018-present Logo.jpg
Netflix 'N' Logo (2019) ' (Widescreen).png
Pentagon Pictures 2015- Logo.png
Shires 2018- Opening Logo.jpg
Shires Animation Group 2018- Opening Logo.jpg

Opening Credits

Statler and Waldorf

Closing Credits

Statler and Waldorf

Directed by
Dennis Dugan

Produced by
Brian Henson
Peter DeVito
Peter Michaelson
Chris Wallace

Executive Producer:
John Lasseter

Music by
Tom Holkenborg

Written by
Jono Howard
Mike Kubat

Film Editors:
Gregory Perler
Kevin Pavlovick

Associate Producers:
Chris Michaelson
Chris Columbus

Teleplay by
James Herbert

Supervising Producer:
Richard Kenny

Production Design:
Maurice Nelson

Art Direction by
Doug Scheib

Casting by
Michael Wallace

Screenplay by
Eric Johnston

Story by
Clayton Darling
John Tartakovsky

Directors of Photography
Camera: Alan Stewart
Lighting: Salvatore Totino

Based on the Characters Created by
Jim Henson

Starring

Peter Linz

Dave Goelz

Steve Whitmire

Travis Willingham

Dave B. Mitchell

Roger Rose

Ken Jeong

Tracy Morgan

Mark Wahlberg

Kiersey Clemons

Kari Wahlgren

Paul DeLuise

and
John Kevin

A
Dennis Dugan
Film

From
The Jim Henson Company

In Association With
1492 Pictures
and
Atlas Entertainment

A
Shires Animation Group
Production

A
Shires
Presentation

Scrolling Credits

Cast:

Statler Peter Linz
Waldorf Dave Goelz
Weldon the IT Guy Steve Whitmire
Carl Conover Travis Willingham
Beach hermit Dave B. Mitchell
Junkyard watchman Roger Rose
Kenny Kapow Ken Jeong
Ranger Richard Tracy Morgan
Master Lee Mark Wahlberg
Meg Kiersey Clemons
Diana Kari Wahlgren
George Paul DeLuise
Spooner John Kevin
Jest Jason Isaacs
Ringo Frank Welker
Leon Boy David Jason

Additional Voices

Drew Nelson Scott McCord
Deven Mack Emilie-Claire Barlow
Katie Crown Cory Doran
Sarah Gadon Christian Potenza
Kristin Fairlie Lilly Bartlam
Bahia Watson Darren Frost
Wyatt White Evany Rosen

Story

Storyboard Artists: Jed Diffenderfer
Jason Hand
Jeff Pidgeon
Peter Sohn
Jean Texier
Charles Schneck
Raymond S. Persi
Chris Williams
Jason Katz
Nathan Stanton
David Reynolds
Max Bruce

Promotional Animation

Ross Haldane Stevenson Lindsay Andrus
Sequoia Blankenship Kevin Chesnos
Tim Fox Nicole Paradis Grindle
Stephanie Hamilton Jessica Harvill
Claire Munzer Justin Ritter
Alli Sadegiani Gini Cruz Santos
Rob Duquette Thompson Andrew Vernon
Nathan Wall Brad Winemiller

Layout

Layout Artists: Doug Walker
Rob Walker
Joseph Jones
Robert Anderson
Ryan Heuett
Dana Frankoff

Animation

Alberto Abril Rebecca Wilson Bresee
Darrin Butters Andrew Chesworth
Kevin Chesnos Simon Christen
Doug Bennett Shawn Clark
Anthony DeRosa Daniel Edwards
Jeffrey Engel James Baxter
Chadd Ferron Jason Figliozzi
Joel Reid Brian Scott
Chad Sellers Benson Shum
Matt DeMartini Jude Brownbill
Mark C. Harris Royce Wesley

Assistant Animators

Steven Clay Hunter Alan
Barllbaro Dylan Brown Travis Hathaway
Brett Parker Nancy Kato Scott
Clark J. Warren Trezevant Gini
Cruz Santos Michael Vienturi

Sets Artists

Kristian Noreliu Kyle MacNaughton
Daniel Holland Nelson "Rey" Bohol

Effects Supervisor

Jon Reisch

Animation Services:
Blur Studio
and
Marza Animation Planet

Animation Directors: Glen Keane
Mark Henn
CGI Animation Supervisors: Ishi Rudell
David Brain
Animation Supervisor: Graeme MacDonald
Creative Director: James Benny
Layout Supervisor: Ron Graham
Character Supervisor: Sean Moore
Animation Timers: Brian Hogan
Mary Tanner
Ben Thomas

Special Projects

David A. Bossert Ashleigh Bateman Brandon Bloch
David Block Minnie Chen Liane Abel Dietz
Darin Hollings James Hull Dev Karna
Ricardo Nadu Cameron Ramsay Andre W. Stuppert
Lureline Weatherly Han Yu
Line Producer: Ryan Budweiser
Co-Producer: Rob Davies
Creative Producer: Richard Celador

Digital Art Services

Kent Gordon Tom Powell
Animation Supervisor: Graeme MacDonald
Creative Director: James Benny
Character Supervisor: Sean Moore

Production Staff

Director of Production: David J. Crobbett
Executive in Charge of Production: Jim Organisation
Post Production Supervisor: Mike Stern
Post Production Manager: Bob Strew
Production Supervisor: Ken Phillipson
Production Manager: Tom Musker

Technology Managers

James Colby Bette
Dayna B. Meltzer
Matthew Schnittker

Publicity

Nicole Albertson Krissy Bailey Deborah Coleman
Briana Gardner Susanne Lally
Hasia Sroat Chris Wiggum
Production Co-ordinator: Bernard Edwards
Production Assistant: Andrea Baker
Dialogue Editor: Patrick Barrett
Supervising Editor: Robert T. Gills
Assistant Editor: Roy Hill
Animation Editor: Nigel Rutter

Data Management

Michael A. McClure
Builder: Jesse Wilson
Graphic Designer: Trevor Bentley
Sound Re-Recording Mixer: Brad Thornton
Foley Artist: Kevin Bond
Sound Editor: Sid Lieberman
Sound Supervisor: Scott McCrorice
Character Design: Paul Watling
Finance Manager: Isabelle Andres
Technical Director: Jerome Fromeaux
Production Accountant: Ludovic Eyrolle

Post Sound Facility

Richard Segal Sound Design, Inc.

Voice Recording

POP Sound
Voicebox Productions Inc.
Studio 360
Howard Schwartz Recording

Music

Orchestration: Tom Holkenborg
Edward Trybek
Henri Wilkinson
Jonathan Beard
Conducted by Conrad Pope
Music Editor: Emery Kennethson
Executive Music Producer: Chris Mountain
Voice Director: Andrew Rannells
Mixer Supervisor: Thomas Claster
Music Created by Robert Crissman
Sound Effects by Wellington Productions, Inc.

Special Effects

Roy Huckerby

Compositing

Lead Compositors Graham Sharples
Frank Hardie
Digital Compositors Peter Kidd
Howard E. Baker
CGI Compositors Lou Dockstader
Pablo Plaisted

Digital and 3D and CGI Services

Shires Animation Group - Digital Camera Operators: David Booth
Roger Collins
Sound Services: 424
Effects Artists: David Batte
Chris King
Production Office Manager: Paul Baker

Production Services

Studio 8 Sound
Michael Shires Studios
Shires Animation Group
Pentagon Studios

Color Timers

Terry Claborn
and
Jim Passon

Negative Cutting by

Michael Shires Studios Negative Cutting

Facilities

Tom Carlisle Craig Payne
Cherise Miller Brian Torres
John Bennett Keith Johnson
Kent Barnes Michael Hitson
Paul Gillis Peter Schreiber

Special Thanks

Mary Beech Simon Bax Lois Scali
Año Nuevo State Reserve, California State Parks California Waste Solutions
Shires Cruise Line San Mateo County Sheriff's Office Bomb Squad
Nummi Plant Mobility & Robotic Systems, Jet Propulsion Laboratory

Production Babies

Alexander & William Amelie Asher Atlee Ava
Avery Berge Cohen Colin Cora
Dillan Dylan Ella Ellen Emma-Brie
Emma Jane Emma June Esha Evija Flora
Friederich Giorgia Hailey Harper & Griffin Jack
Jackson & Parker Jenna Jonathan Katie Kayla
Kaylee Keilani Leila Liam Logan
Luca Lucie Maeve Maya Nasreen
Noah Parisa Peter Phoenix Reina
Sadie Sequoia Tais Tessa Tobian & Ellarudy
Tomas Victoria Violet Violet Grace Vivien
Vouk Zumi

Production Staff for Shires Animation Group

Shires Animation Group
www.shires.com

John Warburton Robert Claster Robert Wilson Keith Tucker
Ken Armstrong Sarah W. Armstrong Martin Ansolabehere Cliff Reeves
David Smith Robert Taylor Paul Rubbish Sarah Rogers

Shires Animation Group Sudio Team

Shires Animation Group
www.shires.com

Visual Development

Virgil Geopper Eric Dodgers
George Get Carols Alfonso
James Rogers Dan Whitworth
Jack Deakin Jean Flynn
James Thomas Andy Roper
Eric Johnson Ryan Budweiser

Supervising Animator

Scott Clark

Character Supervisor

Christian Hoffman

Sets Supervisor

David Eisenmann

Simulation Supervisor

Christine Waggoner

Music Recorded and Mixed at

Sony Pictures Scoring Stage
Newman Scoring Stage-Twentieth Century Fox Studios
The Village
Paramount Pictures Scoring Stage M

Post Production Sound Services by

Skywalker Sound
A LucasFilm Ltd. Company
Marin County
California

Theme Parks

Anthony A. Apodaca Keri Cicolani
Roger Gould Stephen Gregory
Heidi Holman Donna Quattropani
Krista Sheffler Carol Wang

Look Development

Jim Atkinson Joachim De Deken
Daniel Chang Tolga Goktekin
Shawn Neely Arun Rao
Daniel Lasry Eliot Smyrl
Stephan Steinbach Brandon Wang
John Warren Emily Weihrich
Magnus Wrenninge Richard Yoshioka

Modeling

Modelers

Shaun Absher Sergi Caballer Garcia
Juan Pablo Chen Minh Duong
Dylan Ekren Ki Jong Hong

Simulation Artists

Denise Di Novi Mary Kirkland
Harry Daw-Hunt

Set Extension Artists

Tom Parkinson Dennis Dugan

Rigging Artists

Raymond Rae Michael Cheng

Songs

"Real Gone"
Written by Sheryl Crow and John Shanks
Performed by Sheryl Crow
Produced by John Shanks
Recorded by Jeff Rothschild
Mixed by Jeff Rothschild and John Shanks
Sheryl Crow Appears Courtesy of A&M Records

"A Ghost's Pumpkin Soup"
Music by Tomoya Ohtani
Lyrics by Emmanuel Armoogam
Performed by Hunnid-P

Footage:

The Amazing World of Gumball
courtesy of
Cartoon Network

The Owl House
courtesy of
Disney

Score Mixed at

Trevor Morris Studios

Main Title by

PIC Agency

End Title by

The Picture Mill
and
Fugitive Studios

Dolby Constulant

Ray Gillion

MPAA Constulant

Ray Gilbert

Iatse Constultant

Ray Gannon

Prints by

Deluxe-logo.png

Color by

Technicolor.png
Dolby Atmos Logo.jpg
Datasat Digital Sound logo.png
DTS X logos 6.png
No. 19601
MPA 2019.png
Kodak film logo.png
1502px-IATSE LOGO.png

(C) 2020 Shires Enterprises All Rights Reserved

Original Soundtrack Available on
Michael Shires Records.jpg
CD-Rom Available from
200px-Shires interactive studios.png

Created and Produced at

Shires Animation Group
www.shires.com

Closing Logos

1492 Pictures Logo (Cinemascope).png
Atlas Entertainment (1080p).png
The Jim Henson Comany 2002- Logo.png
Pentagon Pictures 2015- Logo.png
Shires 2018- Closing Logo.jpg
Netflix 'N' Logo (2019) ' (Widescreen).png
Shires Plus 2018-present Logo.jpg
Mpa blue screen r logo.png
Advertisement