FANDOM


Opening Logos

Orion Pictures logo MGM byline

Opening Credits

Ronald Davis'
Magic Corn Collector

Closing Credits

Ronald Davis'
Magic Corn Collector

Directed by
DAVID W. ARMSTRONG

Produced by
DAVID W. ARMSTRONG
BRIAN W. ARMSTRONG
SARAH W. ARMSTRONG

Screenplay by
JESSICA JOHNSTON

Music by
ROBERT J. KRAL
and
BEN LOCKET

Director of Photography
DION BEEBE

Film Editor
MARK SANGER

Production Design
MAURICE NELSON

Art Director
DOUG SCHEIB

Costume Designer
JOANNA JOHNSTON

Senior Visual Effects Supervisor
JOE LETTERI

Based on the Book by
RONALD DAHL

Visual Effects Supervisor
GUY WILLIAMS

Senior Animation Supervisor
JAMIE BEARD

Co-Producer
ADAM SOMNER

Casting by
MICHAEL WALLACE

From
Matthew Mouse Productions

A
Okay Productions
Production

In association with
Worker Media

A
Shires
Presentation

Scrolling Credits

Unit Production Manager
BRENDAN FERGUSON

First Assistant Director
ADAM SOMNER

Second Assistant Director
IAN STONE

Visual Effects Producer
JENNIFER MEISLOHN

Associate Producer
ROBERT WALLACE

Cast

Henry Corn Collector Gerard Butler
Beast the Bear Eric Jacobson
Stomach the Mouse Chris O'Dowd
General Scar Christian Bale
Major Doctor Joanna Sarah Silverman
Dagon Dan Stevens
Mr. Tyke Peter Mullan
Card Commando Frank Welker
Madeline Emma Thompson
Achibald Archimedes Mark Wahlberg
Inspector Crane Ryan Reynolds
Check Commandos Colin Firth
Jeremy Swift
Kobna Holdbrook-Smith
Magnum the Mysterons Benedict Cumberbatch
Captain Colonel James Cromwell
Narrator Mark Addy
Prunella Cate Blanchett
Old Snake Lin-Manuel Miranda
Adolf Hitler Eddie Marsan
Fat Man Ben Wishaw
Fat Woman Emily Mortimer
Sophie Ruby Barnhill
Humplecrimp Andy Serkis

Visual Effects Supervisors
WAYNE TAZ STABLES
MARK GEE
SIMON CLUTTERBUCK
KEN MCGAUGH
KEVIN ANDREW SMITH

Visual Effects Producer
KEVIN L. SHERWOOD

CG Supervisors
PAVANI RAO BODDAPATI
DANIEL MACARIN
LUKE MILLAR
ALESSANDRO SAPONI
GLEN SHARAH

Executive Producer DAVID CONLEY
Creatures Supervisor GIOS JOHNSTON
Compositing Supervisor DARREN CHRISTIE
Compositing Supervisor ROBIN HOLLANDER
Internal Production Supervisor STEVEN MCKENDRY
Animation Sequence Supervisors ALEXANDER BURT
DANIEL ZETTL

Onset Motion Capture Department
JAKE BOTTING
JAKE M. CENAC
ADAM CHRISTENSEN
CHRISTOPHER COWAN
EMMA CROSS
JOHAN FRÖJD
RYAN HEELAN
MALIK JAYAWARDENA
IVA LENARD
DAVID LUKE
SHÉA W. C. MELVILLE
GORAN MILIC
BEN MURRAY
BENJAMIN ORANGE
PATRICK PETERSON
ROHAN SATYANAND
MICHAEL SARKIS
MATT TUFFIN

Comp and Lighting Leads
JÖRG BAIER
ANDREA CHRISTIE
JOANNA DAVISON
JOSHUA HERRIG
SABINE LAIMER
YANN LAROCHETTE
MICHAEL OCOBOC
DAVID A. OSTLER
DANA PETERS
SIMONE RIGINELLI
DAVID MICHAEL
SCOTT FRANCOIS SUGNY
GIUSEPPE TAGLIAVINI
TIM WALKER

Animation and Motion Edit Leads
DERRICK AUYOUNG
ELIZABETH GRAY
TOM HOLZINGER
AIDAN MARTIN
MERLIN BELA WASSILIJ MAERTZ
LUISMA LAVIN PEREDO
MATTHEW RIORDAN

FX Supervisors and Leads
CHRISTINA BRUCE
KELVIN CAI
DAVID CAEIRO CEBRIAN
BRIAN GOODWIN
LUCAS JANIN
CHET LEAVAI
BRETT D. MILLER
YANN MOALIC
ALEX NOWOTNY
CORNELIUS PORZIG
EDDY PURNOMO
SEBASTIAN H. SCHMIDT
JONATHAN S. SWARTZ

Senior Heads of Department
PHIL BARRENGER
RICHARD FRANCES-MOORE
MATT MUELLER
MARCO REVELANT
JEDRZEJ WOJTOWICZ

Senior Production Managers
KRISTIE BRESLIN
SAMANTHA HAINES
NICKY MUIR
SANDY COCO TAYLOR
MARIKO TOSTI

Animation Department
SVEN AßMUß
MICHAEL AERNI
TANSEER AHMED
BALAJI ANBALAGAN
KRISTIAN M. ANTONELLI
MIKE ASLIN
KIRBY ATKINS
SAM BAKER
DEBAPRASAD BHOWMIK
EMIL BIDIUC
BLAIR BURKE
ANDREW BUTTERFIELD
BILL CAMPBELL
JONATHAN D. CAREY
LUDOVIC CHAILLOLEAU
MICHAEL CHEN
JAMES YUHSIU CHEN
TOM T. H. CHO
RYAN CRONIN
CHRISTOPHER DIAS
JULIE A. DRAKE
CHRISTINA ERDOS
KEVIN ESTEY
KATE FORREST
CARLOS FRAIHA
CAMILO DUARTE FRANCO
SHAUN FRIEDBERG
SAGAR FUNDE
EMILE E. G. GHORAYEB
AARON GILMAN
MEGHANA GUPTE
TOBY M. HARUNO
JIM HATIBARUA
ALEXANDER HEWITT
HUY HO
HYUNKYUNG JUNG
JOSEPH KIM
TIM KINGS-LYNNE
TOM KLOC
SIDNEY KOMBO-K
PRASHANT KOSHY
MAKOTO KOYAMA
NAGARAJU KUSUMA
U-GENII LAI
DAVID LAVERDURE
ADRIAN LIM
MORGAN LOOMIS
JORGE MANTARAS
AGATA MATUSZAK
THOMAS MEADE
ORLANDO MEUNIER
YOHANN MISST
KERRIE LOUISE MOSS
BENJAMIN MULOT
LUKAS NIKLAUS
SRAVAN KUMAR NUNNA
GEORGE EDWIN OLIVER JR
ANDREW WILLIAM PARK
FABIANO PETRONI
LIDIA MARTINEZ PRADO
RAFAEL GONZALEZ QUIÑONES
PAUL RAMSDEN
ERIC REYNOLDS
SALVATORE RICHICHI JR
REBECCA RUETHER
MAHAMADOU SAKO
DIVYESH JAGDISH SHAH
PAULO SILVAN
SHUCHI SINGHAL
JOHN SORE
NICK STEIN
JEFF STRUTHERS
NANCY SU
VEARA SUON
ISAAC HAISWEE TAN
DAN TAYLOR
ALEX GREGORY TELFORD
ALJO THOMAS
EDWINA TING
THIAGO TIRAPELLE
ANDREW GIAKHANG TRAN
CLAUDIUS URBAN
TIM VAN DER MEIJ
LEON WOUD
GARY ZENG

Lighting Department
JAMES ALDOUS
CHRISTINE ARBOIT
LESLIE BAKER
MARK BARBER
ROBERT BLOOM
DON BRADFORD
ZACHARY A. BRAKE
TREVOR BRYMER
SAM BUI
ROBERT BYRNE
ANDREAS BYSTRÖM
ANTHONY E. CARTER
HYEMEE CHOI
ALEXIA CUI
JOANNA DAVISON TAMIR
SAMMY DIAB
SAMUEL EDWARDS
STEVE EVANS
JOSE FELIZARDO
ZACHARY FREIDBERG
ROBB GARDNER
BRAD GRIFFITHS
SÉAN GUSH
JASPER HAYWARD
RACHEL E. HERBERT
MATTHEW HICKS
CALEB HOLLAND
CHANGEUI IM
MICHAEL JOHNS
NATHAN JOHNSON
BEN STEWART JONES
SANDIP KALSY
BALAZS KISS
MANFRED KRAEMER
ROBIN KUYPER
VICTOR MINGZHI LAM
RORY LASSEN
MATTHEW LUMB
TIANA J. MACKENZIE
DAISUKE MAKI
MARK MCNICHOLL
ROSS MCWHANNELL
MATTHIAS MENZ
STEPHANIE METCALFE
MATTHIEU MOLINA
MATHEW MONRO
ALESSANDRO MOZZATO
FILIPPO PAGANONI
JOHN PAPAFOTIOU
HELEN PAUL
JEREMY PICKETT
LOUIS-DANIEL POULIN
ARUN RAM-MOHAN
ROBERT J. RIDDELL
KURTIS RITANI
FRASER ROBERTSON
AARON ROSS
CHRIS RUSSELL
ROGER SHORTT
ROBERT SHRIDER
JAYSON SIMPSON
NAVIN SK
BRETT SKINNER
CHRISTY E. SNOEK
JONATHAN KYLE SOTHERN
FREDERIC SOUMAGNAS
VALERIE TAI
MARK TAIT
BEN THOMPSON
DAN WADE
COREY D. WAKELIN-MCDONALD
CHEYANA WILKINSON
JOYCE YOUNG
MOHAND ZENNADI

Compositing Department
TERENCE ALVARES
CHARLIE A. K. ARMSTRONG
PATRICK BERGERON
ALEXANDER A. B. BERSON
FLORIN BOIERIU
ELLA BOLIVER
SEBASTIAN BOMMERSHEIM
JOERG BRUEMMER
JULIAN BRYANT
BENJAMIN F. BURR
MIGUEL CARBALLAL
NORMAN CATES
BIMLA CHALL
TOM COLLIER
PAUL CONWAY
TOMMASO CORONA
JASON CUTLER
MIGUEL DIAZ CACHERO
GARETH DINNEEN
STORM GEZENTSVEY
GEOFFREY HADFIELD
ROBERT J. HALL
ED HAWKINS
OLIVER HEINRICH
JONNA ISOTALUS KORY
MARTIN JUUL
NITANT ASHOK KARNIK
JOHN KITCHING
MATTHIAS KLEIN
KEN LAM
ZOE LAMAERA
JUAN PABLO LAMPE
JULIEN LEVEUGLE
REBECCA MANNING
VAIBHAV A. MARATHE
ELISA MAR FERRE
GIORGIO MARINO
JAN MAROSKE
JAMES MCPHERSON
LORI C. MILLER
BEN MORGAN
ZAK MORRIS
ALFRED MÜRRLE
TAHL NIRAN
SAM NORMAN
PETE O’CONNELL
SEAN O’CONNOR
MARTIN OFORI
ALEX G. ORTOLL
FRANCISCO PALOMARES
JESSE PARKHILL
MASSIMO PASQUETTI
ANGELO PERROTTA
ROLAND PFISTERER
AMARNATH PR
PAUL REDICAN
JAVIER ROCA
AUSTIN RONALD
CAMPBELL ROSE
JILLIAN ROUND
RICHARD SÄLLQVIST
MARKUS SCHNEIDER
GIANFRANCO SGURA
ANDREW SHANKS
TOMOKO SHIN
EYAL SHIRAZI
MIKE SHIRRA
MARTIN ANDREW SIMCOCK
EVA SNYDER
MICHAEL SOLON
TIM STERN
JUSTIN VAN DER LEK
ERIC VIDAL
SOREN VOLZ
TERRY WU

Matte Painting Department
HELEN BLAKE
SCOTT BRISBANE
PETER BUJDOSO
NICK CATTELL
HYUKIL KWON
TOSHIYUKI MAEDA
EINAR MARTINSEN
KARL SISSON
JOHN WALTERS

FX Department
GERARDO AGUILERA
CODY AMOS
VASILIS ANTIPAS
STEFANIE BLATT
GARY BOYLE NUFFIELD
JOSEPH BURNETTE JR.
LUCIE CASALE
DOUGLAS D. CREEL
BRANDON DAVIS
GAELLE DELCOURT
RAHUL DESHPRABHU
AMY DILWORTH
DANIEL M. ELLIOTT
MATTHEW HARRIS
FLORIAN HU
REN KIKUCHI
KI-HYUN KIM
LAURA KORVER
SEAN SEONGKYUN LEE
TSVETOMIR MARINOV
SHAUN MARNEWICK
SARAH C. MATTHEWS
DONALD MCCORQUODALE
SAMUEL J. MOSES
ANTON OGNYEV
CHRISTOS PARLIAROS
NIKITA Y. PAVLOV
NICOLAS PETIT
DAVID PICARDA
MURALI RAMACHARI
ANYA SCARPA
CLAUDE SCHITTER
STEFFEN SCHUBERT
MARC SMITH
ANDREW SMYTH
FELIX TELFER
ADRIEN TOUPET
ARPITA VENUGOPAL
MENGDI WANG
BASTIAN WARTENBERG

Heads of Department
JOHAN ABERG
GINO ACEVEDO
DANIEL BARRETT
ANTOINE BOUTHORS
ADAM BRADLEY
LEE BRAMWELL
BRENTON COTTMAN
ALASDAIR COULL
GRAEME DEMMOCKS
SHAWN DUNN
AREITO ECHEVARRIA
LUCA FASCIONE
KENNETH C. GIMPELSON
BASSIM HADDAD
QUENTIN HEMA
MATT HOLMES
TRISTAN McMAHON
DEJAN MOMCILOVIC
WOLFGANG NIEDERMEIER
EMILIANO PADOVANI
PASCAL RAIMBAULT
JAY RENNER
MICHAEL SMALE
CHRISTOPH SPRENGER
ALBRECHT STEINMETZ
JACOB STEPHENS
CHARLES TAIT
STEPHEN UNTERFRANZ
PETE WILLIAMS

Show Production Producer and Manager CLARE BURGESS
JENNY VIAL
Show Production Sequence Managers KELLY CHOW
LA-RÂ HINCKELDEYN
ROMY WEBSTER

Show Production Coordinators and Assistants
WILLIAM BISLEY
NICHOLAS M. GLASSON
CALE HETARIKI
GRETA F. HEWITT
JANA JUNGK
KA CHING LAM
PATRICK MILLER
MARGAUX PEACH
GREG SANCHEZ
MELISSA SPICER

Department Production
TOM AINGE-ROY
KATRINA BARTON
LYSE BECK
TOM BUYS
KIRSTIN CAMBIE
ANDY CAMPION
DESIREE ROSE CHEER
JARROD SEAN CROSSLAND
RUBY CUMMING
JENNIFER DOCHERTY
AARON DOUGLAS
CHLOE FEODOROFF
GINGER FLAWS
SARAH GARVEN
FILIPPO GASPARINI
JEN GILLESPIE
DIANA GODO
ANNALIZA BORBA GOULD
CHARLOTTE GRAY
DAVID HAMPTON
STACY HARDING
MICHELLE S. HEALEY
ERIN HILL
MIA HIPPY
ASHLEY HOLDEN
COURTNEY HOOPER
ORION HOLDER-MONK
TIM HOPE
SOPHIE INGRAM
TESSA KERSHAW
KELLY KILGOUR
CAROLINE MACLEOD
RICHARD MATTHEWS
ROBERT MCDOUGALL
MAXIMILIAN GUY MCNAIR MACEWAN
ANNA MIDDLETON
ALICE MILA
AMY MILLER
KATE E. MILLS
JACK MORAN
ELEANOR MORRIS
ARWEN MUNRO
SAMANTHA NIELD
DREW NIELSEN
PETI NOHOTIMA
SHANA-MAY PALMER
SIBILLA PAPARATTI
ROCCO PIERINI
JESS AMELIA PLATT
JAIMEE POIPOI
ROBIN PRYBIL
ANDREW RICHMOND
KRIS RICH
REBEKAH ROSS
MERRIN RUCK
PENELOPE SCOTT
GEORGINA SELBY
AREEG SWEIS
EMILIE TALLES
ANNE P. TAUNGA
KRYSTAL THOMPSON
CLÉLIA TRAN
RIAAN UNDERWOOD
SARAH WILSON
ARIANA YOUNG

Motion Editing Department
TERESA BARSALI
TONY BODEUX
PRIMOŽ BONČINA
BENJAMIN BRENNEUR
HANS BUTLER
ANDRÉ CASTELÃO
VERNESSA COOK SAKEY
MARIO DE DIOS BARBERO
SHAHRIAR ADHAM EL KOSHT
OLIVIER FORGEOT
RACHEL HYDES
DÁNIEL KERESZTES
CHRISTIAN KICKENWEITZ
DAN KUNZ
MATTIAS LINDKVIST
JADE LORIER
JACOB LUAMANUVAE-SU’A
CHRISTINE MARTINEAU
ERIC MEYER
CHRIS MOSS
TONY NORMAN
PAVEL OČOVAJ
IBAN JOSE PEREZ
KRISTIAN PETERSSON
DAVE PRECIADO
ELLEN RAPPENECKER
NICHOLAS RICHTER
MARCO RÖTH
FUNNY SCHÜTT
PAUL SEYB
ADAM SMITH
MARIA VIRGINIA SOTELO
ERIK SVENSSON
ETEUATI TEMA
JESUS RUIZ TORRES
RAZVAN VACAR
DHAWAL VORA
FAYE WALKINGTON
GAVIN WILLIAMS
PETE WOODLEY-PAGE

Previs Department
BENJAMAN FOLKMAN
JULIAN LEGGE
RANDY LINK
IGNACIO BAYARDO PEÑA
MARCO SPITONI

Motion Capture Department
CHARLOTTE ADAMS
DMITRY ALKHIMOV
JOSE ALMEIDA JUNIOR
EDWARD CATLEY
RAYMOND CHAN
JUSTIN CHAPPELL
DARIUSZ DŁUGOSZ
LINDSAY GEORGE
ALEX GUREVICH
ISAAC HAMON
JOSHUA HARDGRAVE
CORRADO IANIRI
MATTHEW KAPFHAMMER
RICHARD MCKENZIE
WEI NING
MARTIN ORLOWSKI
DANIEL OSTROV
PEMERIKA PEMERIKA
GEORGE REDMOND
MICHAEL SCARPA
YEONGHO SEOL
SORA K. SEWAMBAR
ROD LEWIS SMITH
MICHAEL SPENCE
EWA SZCZEPANIAK
JAMES VAN DER REYDEN
HAYLEY WARREN

Art Department
AARON BLACK
TIM W. L. DENBY
DARRYL LONGSTAFFE
SANDRA NASCHBERGER
MICHAEL PANGRAZIO

Virtual Art Department
NORMAN ALAN BROWN III
MIKE CLEPHANE
CHARLES GOULD
AARON HUNWICK
ARTHUR JING
LEILA M. MALTHUS
CHRISTOPH DANIEL MEYER
PETR PECHAR
DAN POOL
KRISTINA RUSSO
JORDAN SHAND
SAM TACK
LINHAN YE

Layout Department
JAMES J. BELL
AIMEE CAREY
KARHOE CHAN
ANTHONY CHIANG
EVAN CHRISTIE
JASON DESJARLAIS
LIAM FARNHAM
PAMELA HU
BRADLEY JOHN
NIKORA NGAROPO
LULU J. SIMON
OLAF A. W. SKJENNA
JONAS SPERL
JUSTIN STOCKTON
MATTHEW TATEISHI FRASER
JOHN WILKINSON
GARRETT N. WINTERS
TERESA L. WINTERS
HEUNGMO YANG
ROB ZOHRAB

Models Department
MARK EDWARD ALLEN
OHKBA AMEZIANE-HASSANI
SHAMUS BAKER
MARCO BARBATI
BAYARD SLADE BAUDOIN
HAMISH BEACHMAN
BEN BIGIEL
ALESSANDRO BONORA
KURT BUTLER
DJORDJE CAKOVAN
CEDRIC ENRIQUEZ CANLAS
LESLIE CHAN
JUNG MIN CHANG
GAK GYU CHOI
ERIK CHRISTENSEN
ANDREI COVAL
NATHAN FARQUHAR
FLORIAN FERNANDEZ
MATT FITZGERALD
NICHOLAS GAUL
JASON GORDON
MARK HAENGA
LISA HARDISTY
LAURENT HERVEIC
LAYNE HOWE
CAJUN HYLTON
PAUL JENNESS
KENNETH JOHANSSON
AMBER DAWN KELL
ANDREW KUNZEL
SUN JIN LEE
THOMAS LO
RUTH-ANNE LOVERIDGE
BRADLEY MCFLINN
JOHN C. MCGUIRE
CHLOE MCLEAN
KAORI MIYAZAWA
HYEJIN MOON
JAMES MOORE
STEVEN MORGAN-HASTIE
KENICHI NISHIDA
JAMES OGLE
NIKLAS PRESTON
RICHARD RAIMBAULT
MIGUEL CASTRILLO RUIZ
MARKUS SCHMIDT
SAM SHARPLIN
ADAM SHAW
JAMES SHAW HOWARD SLY
JUSTIN STEEL
JOHN STEVENSON-GALVIN
MATTEO STIRATI
SOMPONG TEEKASATHIEN
ROUHOLLAH TOGHYANI
NORI TOMINAGA
DANIEL ULRICH
PHIL VAN DER REYDEN
FABRICE VISSEROT
ANDREJA VUCKOVIC
GWYNETH WALTON
NICHOLAS WILSON
ROGER WONG
JOSHUA H. WOOD
CLARE WOODFORD-ROBINSON

Textures Department
GEORGY AREVSHATOV
ROBERT BALDWIN
NED BARRAUD
KATHLEEN BEELER
DANIEL BENNETT
SONIA CALVERT
STEVE CRONIN
STEPHANIE DUBE
WILLIAM GALLYOT
ANDREW ISAAC
MEL JAMES
JOSHUA KELL
LON KRUNG
LAURIE LACROIX
THOMAS MANSENCAL
HERNAN MELZI
ANNA SITJA MIR
BEN NIGHTINGALE
KEVEN NORRIS
CARLES PILES
YANN PROVENCHER
CATERINA SCHIFFERS
MADELEINE SCOTT-SPENCER
PETRA STUEBEN
MASAYA SUZUKI
REYNOLD TAGORE
JASMINE WONG
PIOTR FOX WYSOCKI
VIKI YUNJEONG YEO

Shaders Department
DAVID ABBOTT
MIKE BAIN
OLIVIER BEIERLEIN
BRITTANY BELL
JOE W. CHURCHILL
MICHAEL CURTIS
PRIYAMVAD DESHMUKH
JEFFREY R. DILLINGER
SAMUEL DOYLE
RÉMI FONTAN
GUILLAUME FRANCOIS
NIKOLAY GABCHENKO
CHRISTOPHER GEORGE
BRYANT HARDWICK
PAUL HARRIS
NGOC HENG
TAEHYOUNG DAVID KIM
DMITRI KRASNOKUTSKI
SWEEKIM LAI
MATHIAS LARSERUD
FABIO LEPORELLI
OLIVIER LESAINT
ALASTAIR MAHER
DOUGLAS MCHALE
PHILIP MEYER
SIMON DEAN MORLEY
GREG NOTZELMAN
HUNTER PARKS
MILTON RAMIREZ
NA SONG

Creatures Department
TRISTAN ALARCON
RUPERT N. D. ASHTON
JULIAN BUTLER
GLEN CHRISTIE
RACHEL N. CRISCOLO
JONATHAN DYSART
JENNY C. Y. FONG
TIM J. FORBES
NICK GRACE
YOSHIHIRO HARIMOTO
TIM HAWKER
JOHN HOMER
CHAY DESMOND JOHANSSON
KEVIN KELM
BEN KILGORE
CARLOS LIN
OLEG MAGRISSO
ARNON MARCUS
ANDREW P. MASON
CHRIS MCCONNACHIE
ANDREA MERLO
RICHARD JOHN MOORE
DARREN MORTILLARO
MATTHEW MUNTEAN
RUSSELL AUSAGE PEARSALL
JENS SCHWARZ
DAVID SHORT
PETER SYOMKA
ERIC TANG
MAX TELFER
TIM TERAMOTO
AMY THOMAS
ANIKET A. UJJAINKAR
STACY M. YOI
MATTHIAS ZELLER

Paint and Rotoscope Departments
RYAN BROOKS
MARTY T. C. CHUNG
GEORGIA DUMERGUE
PHILIP FRASCHETTI
KATHRIN GÜNTHER
PRERANA JAISWAL
DANNY JONES
MALGORZATA KACA
SOPHIE MATHEWS
PORTIA MCLEAN
RICKY T. MCMAHON
SETH F. MILLER
NAREN NAIDOO
LUCITA PEEK
CRAIG DOUGLAS RATTRAY
HOLLY IN YOUNG SHIN
NATALIE SMITH
EDDIE SORIA
HANNA MARIJKE STEWART
VIJIN SUKUMARANNAIR
CORNELIA TAN
GARETH J. V. THOMAS
PRAJEESH THOMAS
TARQUIN VOSPER
ANTHONY WEBB

Editorial, Imaging and Data Resource Departments
DANIEL ASHTON
NICK BOOTH
JOERG W. BUNGERT
JAKE CHAPMAN-OLSEN
AARON CUBIS
ROBERT DIXON
BEN HATTON DYLAN
THOMAS HERKES
JONATHAN D. MARTIN
NEIL MAYO
TOM MCHATTIE
JAMES MEIKLE
STEPHEN ROUCHER
AMBER MARIE SMITH
ANGUS WARD

Camera and Onset Departments
SONIA BASS EAMON
SAMUEL DUNCAN
LUDOVIC FOUCHE
ADAM HARRIMAN
LARS KRAMER
MARC A. J. LANDRAIN
JASON LOCKE
IBRAHIM S. Z. MAGDY
GARTH MICHAEL
PETER SALTER
JAMIE S. TELFER
JON THORSEN
ADRIAN VERCOE
GLENN WELLS
MARZENA ZAREBA

Simulation, Rendering and Research & Development
ALAN CHAMBERS
SHANE COOPER
TOMÁŠ DAVIDOVIČ
MARC DROSKE
JOHN FARROW
JOHN WILLIAM HARNAGEL
MARK LEONE
JADE MANSUETO
TOM MATTERSON
ROBERT K. O. MCLEOD
YOUNGBIN PARK
TYMON PITTS
NIALL RYAN
JIRI SCHLEMMER
JORGE SCHWARZHAUPT
PAOLO EMILIO SELVA
BRIAN SHARPE
ANDREW SIDWELL
ANDREW STYLES
ANDREA WEIDLICH

Supporting Departments
STEVE BAYLISS
ERINA CHAMBERLAIN
JORDAN FAULKNER
DAVE GOUGE
VANESSA GRAY
MIKE GUNN
JAMIE HAUGH
IAN JACK
THOMAS KEAR
HEATHER KINASTON-SMITH
ARCHIE KONING
ANDREW LAMBERT
ALISON LEARNED-WOLF
SALLY MAINLAND
DANIEL MARWICK
VAUGHAN C. MAYCLAIR
AMY MINTY
POPPY O’DOWD
GABRIEL PAGE
SAMUEL ALEXANDER PAGE
CLINTON SCOTT
NATASHA TURNER
IRAIA WHAKAMOE
SARAH ELIZABETH WOOD
DAVID WRIGHT

Previsualization by THE THIRD FLOOR, INC.

Previs Creative Supervisor JOSH WASSUNG
Previs Supervisor MARK NELSON

Previs Artists
MARIA SERRANO
DUSTIN KIMMICH
STEVEN TOM
DANIEL MCCUE
DAVID WEINSTEIN
DAVID BOHORQUEZ
MOTOKI NISHII
PATRICK SCANLAN
DANIEL HEDER
JOHN HASBROOK
LEON GITTENS
JOSEPH CIVITATE
PAT GEHLEN
JUSTIN FALGOUT
GAEL HARLOW
RAFFAEL DICKREUTER
GIANCARLO VOLLUCCI
DAN TINDELL
JOSHUA GRIDLEY

Storyboard Artist DOUG LEFLER
Previs Producer KERRY SHEA
Previs Editor TREVIN MATCEK
Previs Assoc. Production Manager CLAVER KNOVICK
Previs Coordinators LIZ MONTES • EMILY DEVITT

Design and Model Making by WETA WORKSHOP LTD

Design and Manufacturing Supervisor RICHARD TAYLOR
Head of Design RIK ATHORNE
Workshop Supervisor ROB GILLIES
Models Supervisor STEVEN SAUNDERS
Models Photography STEVE UNWIN

Concept and Creature Artists
ANDREW BAKER
GUS HUNTER
JOHNNY FRASER ALLEN
CHRIS GUISE
GREG TOZER
CHRISTIAN PEARCE
NICHOLAS KELLER
PAUL TOBIN
DANIEL FALCONER
WILLIAM BENNETT
JEREMY HANNA
REBEKAH TISCH

Production Team
HAYLEY GREY
TASHA GUILLOT
BEN HAWKER
DANIELLE PRESTIDGE

Model Makers
PATI AHSUE
EMMET DAVEY
ANTJE GOEHRING
JOAQUIN LOYZAGA
DORDI MOEN
MAURO SANTINI
ABIGAIL SMITH

3D Conversion by STEREO D

Stereo Executive Producers WILLIAM SHERAK • AARON PARRY
MIKE GUNTER
Stereographer YOICHIRO AOKI
Producer TIMMY BRODERICK
Stereo Supervisors JEREMY CARROLL • BHANU PRAKASH
Production Supervisor VINCENT DEFEBO
Finaling Supervisors RUSSELL MCCOY • PRASANNA KODAPADI
BRIAN SCHULTZ
Depth Supervisor ROY MANN
Roto Supervisor DANIEL SCHREPF
Head of Stereography GRAHAM D. CLARK
VP of 3D Technology NIZAR THABET
VP of International Production Services PRAFULL GADE
VP of Production, Animation JOHNNY FISK
Stereoscopic Post Executive MILTON ADAMOU
Global Production Manager EVAN JACKSON
Senior Producer ADAM SCHARDEIN
Asset Producer MICHAEL ANDERS
Line Producers CHRIS TREICHEL • SHAMITHA SURENDRAN
Senior Stereo Editors DAVE WATRO • MEETAL GOKUL
Post Production Manager DEREK PRUSAK
Finaling Manager REBECCA KRAMP
Depth Manager JESSICA SHARP
Roto Manager MATTHEW GILL
Ingest/Delivery Manager TIM JOHNSON
Creative Services Manager LINDSEY KAISER
Executive Assistant to Aaron Parry JEREMY LANDERS
Executive Assistant to Mike Gunter REBECCA SEAMANS

Production Coordinators
STEPHANIE PHIRA SIDDIQUE
ZAYN JINAH
KAREN THERESE CONNOLLY
NOELLE CYR
STEVE STRANSMAN
LUKAS STABILE
BRENDA GRAJALES

Depth Leads
ANJEL ALCARAZ
KYLE HARDIN
ELIZABETH MILLER
HOLLY GUNN
ALEXANDER HEFFNER
JAMES CLOWATER
JASON BOMSTEIN
JEREMIAH FINN

Sr. Depth Artists
ANASTASIA WATSON
JOSEPH GONZALES
PHETS PHONASA
DANE WYLIE
ALEKS JUSTESEN
ERIC TIMM

Roto Leads MAGGIE BALACO
RAPHAEL OSEQUERA
GEORGE CHURCH

Finaling Leads
VICTOR FERNANDEZ
YAEL MAJORS
PETER MACHUCA
DANA PASSARELLA
TYLER HALLE
VARUNA DARENSBOURG

Sr. Finaling Artists
COREY ALLEN
STEVE KAELIN
HARSIMMAR SINGH BOBAL
ANDREW TINKLER
CINDY LIU
PARKER SMITH

International Production
KRISHNA PRASAD
ANILRAJ JASHUA
YOGESH KHEDHKAR
R. PARTHASARATHY
DEO ASHISH
SOURABH DHARMPURIKAR

International Artists
SHAIKH SHOAB MOHAMMAD AYAZUDDIN
SHAILENDRA JAISWAL
BHANU PRAKASH
GOKUL NIVRUTTI MAHAJAN
TARUN JOSHI
AJIT MOHAN NIKAM
SADEV ARJUN PADMUKHE
DIVESH VISHWAKARMA
YOGESH GUNJAL
ANSHU TYAGI
RAJIV SINGH
ADITI JOSHI
VISHAL TYAGI
DNYANESHWAR B. PATIL
ROHAN RAGHUNATH PATIL
RAVI DHANWAL
SWAPNIL JANGAM
VIVEK KUMAR SING
THAILRAJU SHRI BINDU MADHAV
HITESH KUMAR R PARDESHI

3D Technology Managers VAL DELA ROSA
MIKE KNOX
Pipeline Supervisor CHRIS MONTESANO
Pipeline TD RUSTIN DEVENDORF
Finaling QC Lead CHRIS MYERCHIN
Element QC Supervisor LES FOOR
Ingest/Delivery Coordinators REBECCA ANDERSEN
VACHAGAN SUKIASYAN
LEILA TILGHMAN • JAKE DEE-MCKOY
Element QC Coordinator CARA HINDLEY
Element QC Artist JOSHUA GENGLER
Data I/O NIKI PATTERSON
Software Development Manager JILL ISNER
Software Development CAMERON SMITH
RON CHOI
SHARNAV BANIK
MICHAEL MCCARTNEY
DEEPAK TEWATIA
Scoring Mixer SHAWN MURPHY
Scoring Crew ROBERT WOLFF
ADAM MICHALAK
DAVID MARQUETTE
GREG DENNEN
GREG LOSKORN
Jazz Solos by HEATHER CLARK
Music Contractor SANDY DECRESCENT
Music Preparation JO ANN KANE MUSIC SERVICE
Music Librarian MARK GRAHAM
Recorded at SONY PICTURES STUDIOS, Culver City, CA

Post-Production Sound Services by
SKYWALKER SOUND
a Lucasfilm Ltd. Company
Marin County, California

Additional Sound Design & Re-Recording Mixer CHRISTOPHER SCARABOSIO
Sound Effects Editors ADDISON TEAGUE
KYRSTEN MATE
Dialogue/ADR Supervisor RICH QUINN
Dialogue Editors BRAD SEMENOFF
BRIAN CHUMNEY
Foley Supervisor KEVIN SELLERS
Foley Editors LARRY OATFIELD
DEE SELBY
Assistant Supervising Sound Editor DUG WINNINGHAM
Assistant Dialogue Editor QIANBAIHUI YANG
Apprentice Editor CAMERON BARKER
Foley Artists JANA VANCE
DENNIE THORPE
Foley Mixer CHRIS MANNING
Assistant Re-Recording Mixer TONY SERENO
Engineering Services SCOTT LEVINE
Digital Editorial Support NOAH KATZ
Post-Production Sound Accountant CATHY SHIRK
Client Services EVA PORTER
Scheduling CARRIE PERRY

Skywalker Sound Executive Staff

General Manager JOSH LOWDEN
Head of Production JON NULL
Head of Engineering STEVE MORRIS
Post Production Facilities Provided by 20TH CENTURY FOX STUDIOS
Recordist RYAN COLE
Re-Recording Engineer TOM LALLEY
ADR Voice Casting BARBARA HARRIS

ADR Services Provided by THE MICHAEL SHIRES STUDIOS, Burbank

ADR Mixer DOC KANE
ADR Recordist JEANNETTE BROWNING

SHARPE SOUND STUDIOS, Vancouver

ADR Mixers MATTEW DAWSON
EMILY HALBERSTADT

80 HERTZ STUDIOS, Manchester

ADR Mixer GEORGE ATKINS
ADR Coordinator SOPHIE ATKINS
ADR Assistant SARAH DE LISLE WELLS

HARBOR PICTURE COMPANY

ADR Mixer BOBBY JOHANSON
ADR Recordist MICHAEL RIVERA
ADR Coordinator TRICIA SCHULTZ

TOM-TOM STUDIO, Budapest

ADR Mixer GERGO DOROZSMAI

DELUXE TORONTO

ADR Recordist DEVIN DOUCETTE
Project Manager JAMIE GOULD
Project Coordinator NATALIE SEGRETI

SONY PICTURES STUDIOS

ADR Mixer HOWARD LONDON

Digital Intermediate by
TECHNICOLOR

Supervising Digital Colorist MICHAEL HATZER
Second Colorist CHRIS JENSEN
Digital Intermediate Producer BOB PEISHEL
Digital Intermediate Editor EVERETTE JBOB WEBBER
Second Digital Intermediate Editor MARK SAHAGUN
Project Manager LADD LANFORD
Roto Artist GRAY MARSHALL
Theatrical Dailies Colorist JOHN VLADIC
Dailies Color Assist CORY PENNINGTON
Theatrical Dailies Producer DENISE WOODGERD
On Location Services Engineer KENNY VICENT
Data Technicians DEREK SCHNEIDER
PAVEL DVORAK
CHRIS MCGREGOR
CAMERON WEAVER
REBECCA MAURER
JOSH MCKIERNAN
Production Clearances ASHLEY KRAVITZ
CLEARED BY ASHLEY, INC.
Music Clearances SESSING MUSIC SERVICES
Brand Manager HEATHER ROVEGNO

Denmark Unit

Unit Production Manager/Supervising Location Manager DAVID BRODER
Production Manager SAMANTHA WAITE
UK Key Second Assistant Director EMMA HORTON
Art Director REBECCA MILTON
Assistant Art Director LAUREN BRIGGS-MILLER
B Camera Operator OLIVER LONCRAINE
First Assistant B Camera SEBASTIAN BARRACLOUGH
Second Assistant A Camera CHRIS MCALEESE
Second Assistant B Camera ARCHIE MÜLLER
A & B Camera Assistant SAM IRWIN
DIT Assistant IAIN THOMSON
Production Sound Mixer TIM FRASER
Boom Operator JASON BENNETT
Video Playback Operator NICK KENEALEY
Lighting Gaffer PAT SWEENEY
Lighting Best Boy MARTIN CONWAY
Electricians GREG WHITBROOK
JONNY FRANKLIN
CALLUM COLLINS
JOHN MALANEY
GENKI MCCLURE
Rigging Chief Lighting Technician DAVE RIDOUT
Key Grip GARY HUTCHINGS
Best Boy Grip SIMON THORPE
Property Master NICK THOMAS
Standby Props PHILLIP BULL
CHARLIE MALIK
Props Driver BUTCH SCOTT
Special Effects Supervisors STEPHEN HUTCHINSON
MIKE KELT
Special Effects Lead Technicians IAN CORBOULD
CHRIS REYNOLDS
Special Effects Senior Technicians BRUCE MAYHEW
MIKE CROWLEY
Special Effects Technicians JARO KOLENIC
PHIL MCLAREN
WILL WYATT • ADAM SAWATZKI
Special Effects Assistant Technicians MIKE HUNTER
ALISTER REYNOLDS
Military Standby ANDREW FLETCHER
Key Costume Standby CRISTY WATSON
Costume Standby BEN ALLARD
Costume Buyer FIONA MCCANN
On-Set Costume PA GEMMA BATES
On-Set Costume Runner TOM DUTHIE
Office Costume Runner TOM TWISTON-DAVIES
Crowd Makeup Supervisor JULIA WILSON
Crowd Hair Supervisor CATHERINE HEYS
Production Coordinator ALICE SYED
Assistant Production Coordinator MARIANA MARSH
Travel Coordinator MEGAN HUITEMA
Production Secretary KATIE ORGAN
Skye Production Coordinator KATHLEEN LAMBIE
Additional Plate Unit First Assistant Director PHIL BOOTH
Second Assistant Director MICHAEL STEVENSON
Third Assistant Director RICHARD OXFORD
Location Managers RICHARD GEORGE • PAUL TOMLINSON
Stills Unit Location Manager DAMON CRANE
Assistant Location Managers ELERI COULTEN • CHRIS BREWER
LEX DONOVAN
Location Assistants TOM MARSHALL • SAMUEL TURNER
Stills Unit Location Assistants FREDDIE TYSON-BROWN • ANNE MOULI CASTILLO
Visual Effects Assistant Coordinator MATTHEW BADHAM
Visual Effects Assistant Data Wrangler CHRISTINA MANLISES
Visual Effects On-Set Photographers RORY BRYAN
JAMES KELLY
Production Accountant MARYLLIS GONZALEZ
Assistant Accountant RACHEL LIMB
PGGB Trainee Assistant Production Accountant NATHAN ORME
Set Dressers STUART RANKMORE • GLEN YOUNG
Standby Carpenter TIM LEADLEY
Standby Painter MATT REEVES
Standby Rigger LIAM DAY
Greens Foreman JON MARSON
Standby Greens POPPY LLOYD • MARTIN KANE
Medic LINDA ROBERTS
Transportation Captain SIMON JONES
Transport Coordinator NATALIE GOTHELF
Unit Drivers PHIL ALLISON
MARCO PARKIN
AYUB MUGHAL
JOHN COLEMAN
MARTIN FORD
GLENN DYER
TOM SMITH
RICHARD BEKE
Minibus Transport Coordinator JOHN AYERS
Facilities Team GARY HAZE
LEE SMITH
HOD Technical Truck Driver PHIL TAYLOR
Craft Service RED CHUTNEY
Craft Service Assistants ANTHONY ZURI • ELLIE KRUPSKI
GRANT CUNNINGHAM
Caterer RED CHUTNEY
Head Chef FRED COOPER
Second Head Chef PAUL KELLY
Chef Manager MATTHEW PAYNE
Chefs ANNIE COULSON • MARTIN BOLO
Action Vehicles MOTORHOUSE HIRE LTD
Action Vehicles Coordinator MICHAEL GEARY
UK Health & Safety Advisor DAVID MILIGAN
Aerial Coordinator MARC WOLFF
Aerial Director of Photography ADAM DALE
Eclipse Technician DAVID ARMS
Assistant Technician DAVID FRANCIS
Safety Coordinator PHIL PICKFORD
Production Assistant ENNIS ALHASHIMI
Skye Production Assistant KIRSTY YOXON
Rushes Runner ELLIOTT COBLEY
Set Production Assistants DAVID ORPHEUS • MATTHEW LLOYD HODGKIN

Newcastle Unit

Unit Production Manager MOUNS OVERGAARD
Production Coordinator JÓN HAMMER
Grip BO CRANER
Location Manager ANDERS JACOBSON
Location Assistant CAMILLA RASMUSSEN
Unit Drivers KASPER HJORTH
ALEXANDER NYHOLM

Main Titles by
PIC AGENCY

End Titles by
THE PICTURE MILL

Additional Voices
MONA MARSALL JESS HARNELLL
ROB PAULSEN MAURICE LaMARCHE
JOHN DiMAGGIO DEBI DERRBERRY
FRED TATASCIORE BILLY WEST
TOM KENNY FRED ARMISEN
BRAD GARRETT JIM CUMMINGS
KATH SOUCIE CANDI MILO
GREY DeLISLE TARA STRONG
GREG EAGLES JENNIFER HALE
JEFF BENNETT JEFF BERGMAN
DANNY MANN CHARLIE ADLER

Special Thanks to
BERNARD MATTHEWS

Songs

"Any Old Iron"
Written by
Charles Collins
Fred Terry
and
E.A. Sheppard

Footage:

The Amazing World of Gumball
courtesy of
Cartoon Network

Filmed on Location at
Newcastle-upon-Tyne, Tyne & Wear, England, UK
and
London, England

Soundtrack Available from

Michael Shires Records

CD-Rom Available from

200px-Shires interactive studios

Color by

Technicolor

Prints by

Deluxe-logo
DTS X logos 6
Dolby Atmos Logo
Datasat Digital Sound logo

Filmed in

Panavision Carrie

American Humane Association monitored the animal action.
No animals and/or talking objects were harmed in the making of this film.

American Humane Association logo
No. 19601
MPAA
Kodak Motion Picture Film 2015 (Print)
IATSE Logo

(C) 2018 SHIRES ENTERPRISES
ALL RIGHTS RESERVED

Distributed by
MICHAEL SHIRES STUDIOS MOTION PICTURES

(post-credit stinger)

Closing Logos

Worker Media 2010- Logo
Matthew Mouse Productions 2015- Logo
Okay Productions 1993-2001 Logo 1
Pentagon Pictures 2015- Logo
Shires 2018- Closing Logo
Orion Pictures logo MGM byline
Community content is available under CC-BY-SA unless otherwise noted.