1930s

Title US Release
Goldilocks and the Three Bears November 25, 1936
Fantasic February 13, 1939
The Battle of Russia April 5, 1939

1940s

Title US Release
Tremaine Terminus July 27, 1940
Bubocchio October 25, 1940
Dumber April 25, 1941
Jacki December 18, 1942
Sandys, Amigos July 13, 1943
The Lizard of Oz December 28, 1944
The Three Calloways July 12, 1945
Song of England March 17, 1946
Make Melody Music December 20, 1946
Funny and Friendly Fight May 30, 1947
Merry Time September 17, 1948
The Adventures of Inspector Crane and Mr. Rabbit February 18, 1949
Music of the North September 16, 1949

1950s

Title US Release
Charlotterella November 25, 1950
Sarah in Grouchland March 28, 1951
The Littlest Overseas March 27, 1952
Larry Pan October 8, 1953
90,000 Legend Under the Sea August 27, 1954
Silly in the Tramp February 22, 1955
The Great Boat Chase February 28, 1956
Old Yellow June 26, 1957
Sleeping Princess September 25, 1958
Tokening December 25, 1958
White Westward November 24, 1959

1960s

Title US Release
Sacks of the Mountain September 28, 1960
Wilderness Ho the Wagons! July 24, 1961
Nine Who Dared August 7, 1961
The Sword in the Castle December 26, 1962
Savage Shaggy July 28, 1963
Mary Peppers December 18, 1964
Bluebird's Ghost August 25, 1965
The Jungle Boots October 28, 1966
That Darn Dog October 25, 1967
Follow Me, Girls! October 24, 1968
The Super Digger May 23, 1969
Debney O'Gill and the Little People June 27, 1969

1970s

Title US Release
The French Cats April 24, 1970
Star: Dog Ranger of the North Woods June 18, 1970
The Ape Man of Forbidden Mountain June 24, 1971
Billy Bonka and the Candy Factory August 9, 1971
Leopolde the Terror of the Jungle June 23, 1972
Octopus's Garden April 12, 1973
Malaysia June 22, 1973
The Fox and the Century December 7, 1973
The Three Lives of Thomas June 28, 1974
The Town Mouse and the Country Mouse June 24, 1975
Return of Astro Mutt: Space Dog of the Future November 19, 1976
Blue Beauty March 3, 1977
The Many Adventures of Elmo the Monster June 7, 1977
The Blue Hole April 14, 1978
The Dog from Outer Space April 13, 1979

1980s

Title US Release Co-production partner(s)
Beauty and the Beast April 11, 1980 Beauty and the Beast Animation Studios
The Last Flight of Noah's Ark November 28, 1980
Herman and Katnip: The Movie December 12, 1980 Beauty and the Beast Animation Studios and The Harvey Entertainment Company
The Last Universe January 23, 1981
The Angel and Mike Anglia March 27, 1981
Day Crossing June 25, 1982
Galaxyit July 9, 1982 Beauty and the Beast Animation Studios
One Magic Easter March 25, 1983
The Bread Shopper October 28, 1983
Groundhogs Day January 27, 1984
Devils in the Outfield September 28, 1984
Mid-Day Madness March 15, 1985
The Black Cobwebs November 15, 1985 Beauty and the Beast Animation Studios
Captain Hulett The Movie November 14, 1986 Beauty and the Beast Animation Studios
Flying with the Abigail November 28, 1986 Melvin Productions Ltd.
Benny the Hunter November 27, 1987
The Rocketman January 22, 1988 Matthew Mouse Productions
Paul and Company March 18, 1988 Beauty and the Beast Animation Studios
Totally Spies! The Movie March 17, 1989 Beauty and the Beast Animation Studios
Bacteria vs. Cells June 12, 1989 Imagine Entertainment
The Giant Watermelon August 18, 1989 Landscape Entertainment

1990s

Title US Release Co-production partner(s)
The Town Mouse and the Country Mouse 2 March 16, 1990 Beauty and the Beast Animation Studios
The Magic Store April 7, 1990 Charles Hill Productions and Orion Pictures
The MouseTales Movie September 16, 1990 Shires Movie Toons
Martin Mystery The Movie March 29, 1991 Beauty and the Beast Animation Studios
Booty and the Bees July 26, 1991
The Mighty Platypus February 7, 1992
Team Galaxy The Movie March 27, 1992 Beauty and the Beast Animation Studios
The Shiresland Fairy Tales April 17, 1992 Matthew Mouse Productions
Moon Sacks July 11, 1992 RKO Pictures
The Israeli Lamp July 25, 1992
Legend Quest The Movie September 11, 1992 Morgan Creek Entertainment
Falling Old Place November 27, 1992 Silver Pictures
Nazi December 11, 1992
Fresh Beat Band of Spies The Movie January 29, 1993
The ZhuZhus The Movie March 26, 1993 Amblin Entertainment
Cool Runners April 23, 1993 Carnival Pictures
Nella the Princess Knight The Movie July 23, 1993 Mercia Films
The Wind in the Willows August 27, 1993 Ocean Pictures and Charles Hill Productions
Billy the Fish March 11, 1994
Chuck McFarlane April 29, 1994 Carnival Pictures
Egg Story June 24, 1994 Queensland Animation Studios
Operation Dumber Drop August 12, 1994
The Dandy Claws November 4, 1994
The Mighty Platypus 2 November 11, 1994
The Africa King November 25, 1994 Beauty and the Beast Animation Studios
Tall Tails March 22, 1995
The Elephant's New Grave April 28, 1995
Christmas Balls May 12, 1995 Orion Pictures
The Horse of Dutchland June 23, 1995
The Whales' Song July 7, 1995 Ocean Pictures
The Children's Channel
Ben 10: Omniverse The Movie August 18, 1995 James Bickenbach Films and Landscape Entertainment
ToonMarty The Movie September 8, 1995 Morgan Creek Entertainment
Brickules November 24, 1995 Beauty and the Beast Animation Studios
A Boofy Movie December 8, 1995 Matthew Mouse Productions and ShiresToon Studios
The Mighty Platypus 3 February 16, 1996
Atomic Betty and the Galactic Guardians March 15, 1996 Beauty and the Beast Animation Studios, Melvin Films and Williamson Entertainment
Super Hedgehog April 12, 1996 Carnival Pictures and Amblin Entertainment
Cartoon Squad June 28, 1996 Smash Media and Haroba
Paul and Company July 26, 1996 Old Iron Productions and Ratzenberger Entertainment
Giants Eating Children: The Movie August 16, 1996 The Children's Channel Movies, Ocean Pictures and Charles Hill Films
Shiresland Peter Pan October 18, 1996 Matthew Mouse Productions
Fun is Infinite December 13, 1996 Carnival Pictures and Captain Kurt Productions
Captain Flamingo March 28, 1997 Williamson Entertainment
Ecco the Dolphin April 11, 1997 Carnival Pictures
Sega of America
A Slug's Life June 27, 1997 Queensland Animation Studios
Bonzana Bros. July 25, 1997 Old Iron Productions and Ratzenberger Entertainment
Julia and the Famous Stars August 29, 1997 The Children's Channel Movies, Ocean Pictures and Charles Hill Films
Nights into Dreams September 26, 1997 Carnival Pictures
Sega of America
Mary Mary October 17, 1997 Taito Films
Williamson Entertainment
Artists Asia November 28, 1997 Beauty and the Beast Animation Studios and Scott Webb Entertainment
Freaktown The Movie December 19, 1997 Bisney and Bubo
PINY: Institute of New York March 27, 1998
Zit The Movie April 17, 1998
Egg Story 2 June 26, 1998 Queensland Animation Studios
The Good Avatar July 12, 1998 Williamson Entertainment
Zoo Life November 20, 1998 Beauty and the Beast Animation Studios
Fantasic 1999 January 1, 1999 Beauty and the Beast Animation Studios
Another Day of Being Ian June 30, 1999 Multimages
The Moonlight September 8, 1999 Carnival Pictures
Tyson Sonic Adventure November 26, 1999 Beauty and the Beast Animation Studios

2000s

Title US Release Co-production partner(s)
Spider Riders The Movie January 28, 2000
Burning Rangers March 22, 2000 Williamson Entertainment
Sophie and the Kangaroo April 14, 2000 Beauty and the Beast Animation Studios
Mouse's Big Adventure May 26, 2000
Mooses Inc. June 24, 2000 Queensland Animation Studios
Paul and Company 2 July 28, 2000
The Emperor's New Crown August 18, 2000 Beauty and the Beast Animation Studios
Chuck's Choice The Movie November 17, 2000 Smash Media and Haroba
A Little Curious: The Movie July 21, 2001 HBO Films
Bison B.C. November 23, 2001 Beauty and the Beast Animation Studios and Scott Webb Entertainment
Grojband The Movie December 21, 2001 Bic Entertainment and Nirvana Enterprises, Inc.
Sidekick The Movie March 29, 2002 Melvin Studios
Little Charmers May 24, 2002 Multimages
Winston Steinburger and Sir Dudley Ding Dong The Movie July 26, 2002 Plastic Bag Productions
Laura and Spike November 29, 2002 Beauty and the Beast Animation Studios
The Dandy Claws 2 December 13, 2002
Finding Jello December 20, 2002 Queensland Animation Studios
Supernoobs The Movie June 13, 2003 Haroba and Scrat
Treasure Railroad November 28, 2003 Beauty and the Beast Animation Studios
The Super-Families December 19, 2003 Queensland Animation Studios
Mountain Bear April 9, 2004 Beauty and the Beast Animation Studios
The Phoenix and the Carpet August 13, 2004
Range of the Revenge December 3, 2004 Beauty and the Beast Animation Studios
Chicken Lithuania December 3, 2005 Queensland Animation Studios
Trucks September 22, 2006 Queensland Animation Studios
The Dandy Claws 3 November 3, 2006
Meet the Robertson December 22, 2006 Michael Shires Animation Studios
Thunderbolt Dog June 29, 2007
The Golden Tear July 27, 2007 ShiresToon Studios
Tricks of he Decks March 28, 2008
Wallis July 25, 2008 Queensland Animation Studios
Bullets December 26, 2008 Michael Shires Animation Studios
The Legends of Narwhal: The Voyage of the Vikings March 13, 2009 Worker Media
Dog, Duck and Humans April 3, 2009 Matthew Mouse Productions
Ups and Downs April 17, 2009 Queensland Animation Studios
The Princess vs the Villains December 25, 2009 Michael Shires Animation Studios

2010s

Title US Release Co-production partner(s)
Trouselands March 26, 2010
Egg Story 3 September 24, 2010 Queensland Animation Studios
Triangled December 24, 2010 Shires Animation Studios
Shiresland July 22, 2011 ShiresToon Studios
MegaGenie August 12, 2011 Shires Animation Studios
Trucks 2 September 23, 2011 ShiresToon Studios
Christmas Goes Hoppers December 23, 2011 Illustration Entertainment
Crave November 30, 2012 Queensland Animation Studios
Wicked Ryan December 21, 2012 Shires Animation Studios
Himalayas of the Indian Lands June 1, 2013 ShiresToon Studios
Mooses University November 29, 2013 Queensland Animation Studios
The Day of Chihuahua December 20, 2013 Shires Animation Studios and Naughty Dog Films
The Pipers Movie February 28, 2014 Blue Shield Studios
The Unborn March 28, 2014 Toll Bridge Pictures
Inside Thru April 25, 2014 Queensland Animation Studios
The Good Pegasus June 27, 2014 Queensland Animation Studios
Chris and Dhris Rescue Rangers July 25, 2014 Shires Animation Studios
Melvin Studios
Atomic Cartoons
Matthew Mouse Productions
Cosgrove Hall Fitzpatrick
The Cramp Twins: The Movie August 22, 2014 Toll Bridge Pictures
Cartoon Network Movies
Dr. Teeth and the Electric Mayhem December 19, 2014 Shires Animation Studios
The Jim Henson Company
The Cosgrove Hall Stars to the Movies June 26, 2015 Cosgrove Hall Fitzpatrick
Trucks 3 July 24, 2015 Queensland Animation Studios
Milly, Molly The Movie August 21, 2015 Toll Bridge Pictures
Amblin Entertainment
Caledonia Pictures
The Town Mouse and the Country Mouse 3 December 18, 2015 Shires Animation Studios
Toll Bridge Pictures
Newtopia March 25, 2016
The Talking Parcel April 29, 2016 Matthew Mouse Productions
Orion Pictures
Virgil Pictures
The Shires Princess Movie June 24, 2016 Shires Animation Group
Rocky Raccoon and Remy Rat July 15, 2016 Queensland Animation Studios
Virgil Pictures
Playland August 12, 2016 Illustration Entertainment
Virgil Pictures
Toll Bridge Pictures
Finding Gloria September 23, 2016 Queensland Animation Studios
Freeze Frame December 23, 2016 Shires Animation Studios
Herself the Elf April 28, 2017 Shires Animation Studios
Christopher Rogers June 30, 2017 Okay Productions
The Super-Families 2 July 14, 2017 Queensland Animation Studios
The Dawn of Cave Germs August 18, 2017 Cosgrove Hall Fitzpatrick
Ocean Pictures
BBC Films
Guardian Machines September 29, 2017 Queensland Animation Studios
Magnificent Marvel December 29, 2017 Illustration Entertainment
The Unborn 2 March 30, 2018 Toll Bridge Pictures
Magic Corn Collector April 27, 2018 Matthew Mouse Productions
Worker Media
Okay Productions
Duck Duck Chicken May 25, 2018 Blue Shield Studios
Illustration Entertainment
Willie Beakers June 29, 2018 Charles Hill Films
Ocean Pictures
The Children's Channel Movies
Egg Story 4 July 13, 2018 Queensland Animation Studios
The William Woodpecker Movie August 17, 2018 Illustration Entertainment
Mary Peppers Returns September 28, 2018 Okay Productions
Legend of the Paintbrush Zebra Ladybug Kitty October 26, 2018 Landscape Entertainment
A Whaite in Time November 23, 2018 Cosgrove Hall Fitzpatrick
StudioCanal
Okay Productions
Big Villain 6 December 28, 2018 Shires Animation Studios
Flora & The Lost City of Goats March 12, 2019 Shires+
Shires Independent Pictures
The Flora Company
Worker Media
Silly in the Tramp March 12, 2019 Shires+
The Velveteen Rabbit April 24, 2019 Shires Animation Studios
Pip Ahoy! The Movie June 3, 2019 Cosgrove Hall Fitzpatrick
StudioCanal
Icon Productions
Five Nights at Freddy's Sister Location July 26, 2019 Toll Bridge Pictures
The Africa King September 10, 2019 Shires+
The Brave Marble Boy November 1, 2019 Illustration Entertainment
The Fly Swater December 12, 2019 Queensland Animation Studios
Holly December 20, 2019 Shires+
Minks December 20, 2019 Shires+
Shires Animation Group

2020s

Title US Release Co-production partner(s)
Attached March 6, 2020 Queensland Animation Studios
Dumber March 13, 2020 Shires+
Sacks of the Mountain June 12, 2020 Shires+
The Africa King 0: The Legacy Begins June 19, 2020 Shires+
Shires Animation Group
Happy Moose: The Movie August 21, 2020 Queensland Animation Studios
Statler and Waldorf December 25, 2020 Shires+
Shires Animation Group
1492 Pictures
Atlas Entertainment
Wicked Ryan 2 March 26, 2021 Shires Animation Studios
Zoomania July 23, 2021 Shires Animation Studios
Traffic Kino March 25, 2022 Illustration Entertainment
Jacki July 22, 2022 Shires+
Freeze Frame 2 December 23, 2022 Shires Animation Studios
Marina March 24, 2023 Shires Animation Studios
Light Bugs Movie Land August 12, 2024 Shires Animation Studios
Community content is available under CC-BY-SA unless otherwise noted.