FANDOM


List of Pokemon with Currently Unique Type Combinations

Glowchimp Bug/Monkey Gen 6-present

Gloworkey Bug/Monkey Gen 6-present

Stingerill Bug/Monkey Gen 6-present

Geigeroach Bug/Nuclear Gen 9-present

Hairweg Bug/Toast Gen 7-present

Wegfury Bug/Toast Gen 7-present

Courgvlier Chaos/Weapon Gen 6-present

Enforciuer Chaos/Weapon Gen 10-present

Komodossion Dragon/Nuclear Gen 9-present

Druddigon Dragon/Virus Gen 6-present

Helioptile Electric/Normal Gen 7-present

Heliolisk Electric/Normal Gen 7-present

Mareep Electric/Toast Gen 3-present

Flaaffy Electric/Toast Gen 3-present

Ampharos Electric/Toast Gen 3-present

Gullotiretiv Electric/Weapon Gen 6-present

Gullotbuldog Electric/Weapon Gen 7-present

Fantamate Fairy/Monkey Gen 7-present

Armismate Fairy/Monkey Gen 7-present

Serenmai Fairy/Monkey Gen 7-present

Vanellope Fairy/Virus Gen 7-present   

Gazatom Ghost/Nuclear Gen 9-present

Eidolizelle Ghost/Nuclear Gen 9-present

Trojanulus Grass/Virus Gen 7-present

Trojanorse Grass/Virus Gen 7-present

Trojanegus Grass/Virus Gen 7-present

Fenecsoft Ground/Toast Gen 7-present

Moljimenu Ground/Virus Gen 7-present

Icetope Ice/Nuclear Gen 9-present

Chillnobyl Ice/Nuclear Gen 9-present

Scorzion Ice/Poison Gen 8-present

Eisecorps Ice/Poison Gen 8-present

Biblegraphzee Light/Monkey Gen 8-present

Sacriefgib Light/Monkey Gen 8-present

Batom Light/Nuclear Gen 9-present

Vampluton Light/Nuclear Gen 9-present

Xwartya Monkey/Poison Gen 7-present

Dogsdroop Normal/Nuclear Gen 9-present

Hazenhound Normal/Nuclear Gen 9-present

Constiter Normal/Poison Gen 7-present

Porygon Normal/Virus Gen 6-present

Porygon 2 Normal/Virus Gen 6-present

Porygon Z Normal/Virus Gen 6-present

Porygon X3 Normal/Virus Gen 10-present

Huntequid Normal/Weapon Gen 7-present

Nuckakugeant Nuclear/Fire Gen 9-present

Neutobis Nuclear/Flying Gen 9-present

Gorossus Nuclear/Monkey Gen 9-present

Axiesprite Nuclear/Rock Gen 9-present

Hazcautrite Nuclear/Rock Gen 9-present

Actan Destruction Forme Nuclear/Steel Gen 9-present

Toasticlum Nuclear/Toast Gen 9-present

Nuclmonsterous Nuclear/Virus Gen 9-present

Nukezzle Nuclear/Weapon Gen 9-present

Zubat Poison/Flying Gen 1-present

Golbat Poison/Flying Gen 1-present

Crobat Poison/Flying Gen 2-present

Wastory Poison/Steel Gen 7-present

Pollustrial Poison/Steel Gen 7-present

Spinypine Poison/Toast Gen 8-present

Erthizxic Poison/Toast Gen 8-present

Goast Rock/Toast Gen 8-present

Saurbrezagyre Rock/Toast Gen 8-present

Lenidralad Toast/Dragon Gen 7-present

Plushyale Toast/Dragon Gen 7-present

Yaletiare Toast/Dragon  Gen 7-present

Audinghter Toast/Light Gen 6-present

Puftkey Toast/Monkey Gen 7-present

Furmonk Toast/Monkey Gen 7-present

Primwearm Toast/Monkey Gen 7-present

Cookejan Toast/Virus Gen 8-present

Doughmellow Man Toast/Weapon Gen 3-present

Vireuscents Virus/Fire  F Gen 6-present

Virulatinm Virus/Flying Gen 6-present

Bactiruz Virus/Ice Gen 7-present

Epidenza Virus/Ice Gen 7-present

Mojoevjo Virus/Monkey Gen 6-present

Vyburwar Virus/Weapon Gen 8-present

Sharuirsue Water/Virus Gen 7-present

Vercrochsur Weapon/Poison Gen 3-present

List of Poke'mon with Formerly Unique Type Combinations 

Fuzzlar Bug/Chaos Gen 3 to 7 Introduction of Confusmite

Fuzzgelica Bug/Chaos Gen 5 to 7 Introduction of Confusmite

Bugshenkzo Bug/Dark Gen 4 to 6 Introduction of Einspider and Scorpdelock

Damozelle Bug/Dragon Gen 6 to 7 Introduction of Boorah and Scaranoid

Joltik Bug/Electric Gen 6 to 8 Introduction of Charjabug and Vikavolt

Galvantula Bug/Electric Gen 6 to 8 Introduction of Charjabug and Vikavolt

Cutiefly Bug/Fairy Gen 8 to 9 Introduction of Pinchest

Ribombee Bug/Fairy  Gen 8 to 9 Introduction of Pinchest

Heracross Bug/Fighting Gen 2 to 7 Introduction of Antfight and Sergcoant

Blastegon Bug/Fire Gen 4 to 6 Introduction of Larvesta and Volcarona

Shedinja Bug/Ghost Gen 4 to 7 Introduction of Abnormed and Medusga

Paras Bug/Grass Gen 1 to 5 Introduction of Plant Forme Wormadam

Parasect Bug/Grass Gen 1 to 5 Introduction of Plant Forme Wormadam

Nincada Bug/Ground Gen 4 to 5 Introduction of Sandy Forme Wormadam

Volbeat Bug/Light Gen 6 to 8 Introduction of Soloon and Helioxine

Illumise Bug/Light Gen 6 to 8 Introduction of Soloon and Helioxine

Chussus Bug/Psychic Gen 4 to 7 Introduction of Insanimph and Dementis

Chussusomm Bug/Psychic Gen 4 to 7 Introduction of Insanimph and Dementis

Surskit Bug/Water Gen 3 to 8 Introduction of Wimpod

Toadielxtreme Bug/Weapon Gen 3 to 8 Introduction of Thoraxe

Shuckle Bug/Rock Gen 2 to 4 Introduction of Anorith and Armaldo

Himposteru Chaos/Dragon Gen 4 to 7 Introduction of Discordas

Cato Chaos/Grass Gen 3 to 10 Introduction of Whimsicfret

Catwise Chaos/Grass Gen 5 to 10 Introduction of Whimsicfret

Honey Pooh Chaos/Fairy Gen 7 to 8 Introduction of Keltruma

Brawlario Chaos/Fighting Gen 4 to 5 Introduction of Donkey

Brawluigi Chaos/Fighting Gen 4 to 5 Introduction of Donkey

Wandamgic Chaos/Flying Gen 3 to 4 Introduction of Smithue and Winthru

Gawnit Chaos/Ghost Gen 4 to 5 Introduction of Bubbcharles and Bubbhomer

Naslole Chaos/Ghost Gen 4 to 5 Introduction of Bubbcharles and Bubbhomer

Bupitered Chaos/Ghost Gen 4 to 5 Introduction of Bubbcharles and Bubbhomer

Macancharci Chaos/Light Gen 8 to 10 Introduction of Unhingruke

Droppsyress Chaos/Psychic Gen 3 to 9 Introduction of Covelurk

Bangtrexer Chaos/Steel Gen 6 to 10 Introduction of Oryzilquestus

Umbreon Pure Dark Gen 2 to 4 Introduction of Poochyena, Mightyena, and Absol

Anbearost Dark/Chaos Gen 3 to 4 Introduction of Pantheru

Houndour Dark/Fire Gen 2 to 3 Introduction of Misctredevil

Houndoom Dark/Fire Gen 2 to 3 Introduction of Misctredevil

Scraggy Dark/Fighting Gen 6 to 7 Introduction of Pangoro

Scrafty Dark/Fighting Gen 6 to 7 Introduction of Pangoro

Murkrow Dark/Flying Gen 2 to 4 Introduction of Neckgroove

Snetchkrow Dark/Flying Gen 3 to 4 Introduction of Neckgroove

Sableye Dark/Ghost Gen 4 to 5 Introduction of Spiritomb, and Wixiwitch

Sneasel Dark/Ice Gen 2 to 3 Introduction of Sullivest

Yinyanda Dark/Light Gen 6 to 7 Introduction of Nightligh and Suroon

Spacebenda Dark/Light Gen 6 to 7 Introduction of Nightlight and Suroon

Obilivutuan Dark/Monkey Gen 3 to 5 Introduction of Kagoto

Mushzagyre Dark/Steel Gen 5 to 6 Introduction of Pawniard and Bisharp

Purrlion Dark/Toast Gen 6 to 7 Introduction of Beopup and Werehide

Liepard Dark/Toast Gen 6 to 7 Introduction of Beopup and Werehide

Grimreper Dark/Weapon Gen 5 to 6 Introduction of Zoroark

Dratini Pure Dragon Gen 1 to 4 Introduction of Bagon and Shelgon

Dragonair Pure Dragon Gen 1 to 4 Introduction of Bagon and Shelgon

Zekrom Dragon/Electric Gen 6 to 7 Introduction of Mega Ampharos

Reshiram Dragon/Fire Gen 6 to 7 Introduction of Mega Charizard X

Paissessreine Dragon/Fairy Pokemon X and Y to Pokemon Omega Ruby and Alpha Sapphire Introduction of Mega Altaria & Altacendor 

Dragonite Dragon/Flying Gen 1 to 4 Introduction of Altaria, Salamence, and Rayquaza

Krusha Dragon/Ground Gen 3 to 4 Introduction of Vibrava and Flygon

Kyurem Dragon/Ice Gen 6 to 8 Introduction of Permazor

Eleswant Dragon/Light Gen 7 to 10 Introduction of Dracolor

Shilegelend Dragon/Monkey Gen 6 to 10 Introduction of Glorinsyprble

Chimbasone Dragon/Monkey Gen 6 to 10 INtroduction of Glorinsyprble

Thylacokong Dragon/Monkey Gen 6 to 10 Introduction of Glorinsyprble

Jaberclaw Dragon/Normal Gen 7 to 8 Introduction of Drampa

Fabelok Dragon/Normal Gen 7 to 8 Introduction of Drampa

Qwilisdregon Dragon/Poison Gen 3 to 7 Introduction of Cerasioux

Latias Dragon/Psychic Gen 4 to 8 Introduction of Auguragon

Latios Dragon/Psychic Gen 4 to 8 Introduction of Auguragon

Dragonerto Dragon/Rock Gen 4 to 7 Introduction of Tyrunt

Jaginilver Dragon/Weapon Gen 3 to 6 Introduction of Axew

Electesla Electric/Chaos Gen 7 to 10 Introduction of Shoxen

Bullderelectric Electric/Dark Gen 4 to 5 Introduction of Porpquil and Hedgebolt

Dedenne Electric/Fairy Gen 7 to 8 Introduction of Tapu Koko

Zapdos Electric/Flying Gen 1 to 6 Introduction of Emolga

Rotom Electric/Ghost Gen 5 to 7 Introduction of Franektase Boltenstein and Tentazstein

Polutmyte Electric/Poison Gen 6 to 7 Introduction of Vydrial

Monatom Electric/Psychic Gen 6 to 7 Introduction of Zeukico

Polycule Electric/Psychic Gen 6 to 7 Introduction of Zeukico

Magnemite Electric/Steel Gen 2 to 3 Introduction of Olieraten

Magneton Electric/Steel Gen 2 to 3 Introduction of Olieraen

Celuhschgobilin Fairy/Poison Gen 8 to 10 Introduction of Galarian Weezing

Trolvrnomcor Fairy/Poison Gen 8 to 10 Introduction of Galarian Weezing

Warchog Fighting/Flying Gen 4 to 6 Introduction of El Fuerte

Puppeele Fighting/Ghost Gen 7 to 8 Introduction of Skele-Ton

Puppecter Fighting/Ghost Gen 7 to 8 Introduction of Skele-Ton

Ninjart Fighting/Psychic Gen 3 to 4 Introduction of MEditite and Medicham

Ninjesty Fighting/Psychic Gen 3 to 4 Introduction of Meditite and Medicham

Lucario Fighting/Steel Gen 5 to 6 Introduction of Cobalion

Hamgordur Fighting/Weapon Gen 4 to 5 Introduction of Jimmy Snuka

Ninetales Fire/Chaos Gen 3 to 4 Introduction of Ymzamure

Fryoldren Fire/Electric Gen 5 to 6 Introduction of Filamelt and Volotov

Kaitenfu Fire/Fighting Gen 3 to 4 Introduction of Combusken and Blaziken

Kaitzero Fire/Fighting Gen 3 to 4 Introduction of Combusken and Blaziken

Flameliste Fire/Ghost Gen 5 to 6 Introduction of Litwick Lampent and Chandelure

Raccoonducteon Fire/Ground Gen 3 to 4 Introduction of Numel and Camerupt

Pyrepolar Fire/Ice Gen 7 to 8 Introduction of Blastiffe

Comegalaxe Fire/Light Gen 6 to 7 Introduction of Qualin, Quolin, and Quailong

Astrometero Fire/Light Gen 6 to 7 Introduction of Qualin Quolin and Quailong

Orgunte Fire/Monkey Gen 3 to 4 Introduction of Chimebihot, Monkperture and Kongecano

Purselteon Fire/Monkey Gen 3 to 4 Introduction of Chimebihot, Monkperture and Kongecano

Viperno Fire/Poison Gen 7 to 8 Introduction of Salandit

Cobtropyero Fire/Poison Gen 7 to 8 Introduction of Salandit

Magcargo Fire/Rock Gen 2 to 7 Introduction of Relicub and Saberelic

Heatran Fire/Steel Gen 5 to 7 Introduction of Hakades

Sarloss Fire/Weapon Gen 3 to 5 Introduction of Magmortar

Tornadus Pure Flying Gen 6 to 8 Introduction of Circemcloud

Misdreavus Pure Ghost Gen 2 to 4 Introduction of Shuppet, Banette, Duskull, and Dusclops

Giratina Ghost/Dragon Gen 5 to 10 Introduction of Dreepy, Dragloak, and Dragapult

Perona Enchantful Forme Ghost/Fairy Gen 7 to 8 Introduction of Mimikyu

Ghoster Ghost/Flying Gen 3 to 5 Introduction of Drifloon and Drifblim

Ghosthemon Ghost/Flying Gen 3 to 5 Introduction of Drifloon and Drifblim

Hautncess Ghost/Monkey Gen 6 to 8 Introduction of Moncoy

Gastly Ghost/Poison Gen 1 to 6 Introduction of Ghouleth and Infrekdread

Haunter Ghost/Poison Gen 1 to 6 INtroduction of Ghouleth and Infrekdread

Gengar Ghost/Poison Gen 1 to 6 Introduction of Ghouleth and Infrekdead

Perona Gothic Forme Ghost/Psychic Prior to Introduction of Hoopa Confined

Garsoul Ghost/Steel Gen 6 to 7 Introduction of Honedge

Hontrash Ghost/Steel Gen 6 to 7 Introduction of Honedge

Scrapnel Ghost/Steel Gen 6 to 7 Introduction of Honedge

Cofagrigus Ghost/Virus Gen 6 to 8 Introduction of Zygotberpunk

Tangela Pure Grass Gen 1 to 2 Introduction of Chikorita Bayleef Meganium, Bellosomm, Sunkern and Sunflora

Fantasxgon Grass/Dragon Gen 6 to 7 Introduction of Iwish Clovyr and Shamroc

Hoppip Grass/Flying Gen 2 to 4 Introduction of Tropius

Skiploom Grass/Flying Gen 2 to 4 Introduction of Tropius

Jumpluff Grass/Flying Gen 2 to 4 Introduction of Tropius

Weepling Grass/Ghost Gen 6 to 7 Introduction of Trevenant

Sorroweed Grass/Ghost Gen 6 to 7 Introduction of Trevenant

Willoweep Grass/Ghost Gen 6 to 7 Introduction of Trevenant

Torterra Grass/Ground Gen 5 to 7 Introduction Buffahilla amd Summomit

Snover Grass/Ice Gen 5 to 10 Introduction of Ailuroth and Savaddon

Abomasnow Grass/Ice Gen 5 to 10 Introduction of Ailuroth and Savaddon

Pansage Grass/Monkey Gen 6 to 8 Introduction of Pinaple

Simisage Grass/Monkey Gen 6 to 8 Introduction of Pinaple

Exeggcute Grass/Psychic Gen 1 to 2 Introduction of Celebi

Exeggutor Grass/Psychic Gen 1 to 2 Introduction Celebi

Anteatdent Grass/Rock Gen 3 to 4 Introduction of Lileep and Cradily

Antidexcent Grass/Rock Gen 3 to 4 Introduction of Lileep and Cradily

Cornebra Grass/Toast Gen 6 to 7 Introduction of Gogoat

Grovyle Grass/Weapon Gen 4 to 10 Expansion Pass Introduction of Shinorest 

Sceptile Grass/Weapon Gen 4 to 10 Expansion Pass Introduction of Shinorest 

Phanpy Ground/Chaos Gen 3 to 4 Introduction of Jackeryu

Donphan Ground/Chaos Gen 3 to 4 Introduction of Jackeryu

Darkowe Ground/Dark Gen 4 to 6 Introduction of Sandile

Garfield Ground/Fairy Gen 7 to 8 Introduction of Thesevende

Knucklesabre Ground/Fighting Gen 3 to 4 Introduction of Molepunch and Expofist

Gligar Ground/Flying Gen 2 to 6 Introduction of Landorus

Gliscor Ground/Flying Gen 5 to 6 Introduction of Landorus

Golett Ground/Ghost Gen 6 to 8 Introduction of Membomnom

Golurk Ground/Ghost Gen 6 to 8 Introduction of Membomnom

Stampematz Ground/Monkey Gen 5 to 7 Introduction of Amigomono

Burrowxento Ground/Nuclear Gen 9 to 10 Introduction of Silicobra, and Sandaconda

Oranmeghm Ground/Psychic Gen 3 to 4 Introduction of Predulutor

Zephdent Ice/Chaos Gen 6 to 7 Introduction of Aurobere

Chilwrmat Ice/Chaos Gen 6 to 7 Introduction of Aurobere

Cystraking Ice/Chaos Gen 6 to 7 Introduction of Aurobere

Tigerlos Ice/Electric Gen 4 to 5 Introduction of Samklingeth

Alolan Ninetales Ice/Fairy Gen 8 to 9 Introduction of Pufluff

Frostoss Ice/Fighting Gen 6 to 7 Introduction of Subzeronja

Aujusumoice Ice/Fighting Gen 6 to 7 Introduction of Subzeronja

Articuno Ice/Flying Gen 1 to 2 Introduction of Delibird

Froslass Ice/Ghost Gen 5 to 6 Introduction of Marlumbre

Swinub Ice/GRound Gen 2 to 3 Introduction of Mamothfred

Piloswine Ice/Ground Gen 2 to 3 Introduction of Mamothfred

Glacking Ice/Light Gen 6 to 7 Introduction of Auroreon

Stubbyeti Ice/Monkey Gen 6 to 7 Introduction of Sassiyeti

Smoochum Ice/Psychic Gen 2 to 10 Introduction of Dalayduck

Jynx Ice/Psychic Gen 1 to 10 Introduction of Dalayduck

Prynceice Ice/Psychic Gen 7 to 10 Introduction of Dalayduck

Frozeteel Ice/Steel Gen 6 to 7 Introduction of Frostanium

Glazard Ice/Steel Gen 6 to 7 Introduction of Frostanium

Ferruletice Ice/Steel Gen 6 to 7 Introduction of Frostanium

King Neptune Ice/Weapon Gen 5 to 6 Introduction of Cro-Marmot

Balampa Pure Light Gen 6 to 7 Introduction of Jesangliebe

Fulqieum Pure Light Gen 6 to 7 Introduction of Jesangliebe

Soujodore Light/Ground Gen 6 to 8 Introduction of Boarwoo and Talariporce in Pokemon Ultra Sun & Moon

Ulaldance Light/Fighting Gen 7 to 9 Introduction of Tautangkhaha

Peacgel Light/Flying Gen 6 to 7 Introduction of Alibastepaz

Groteskill Light/Ghost Gen 7 to 9 Introduction of Yaniray

Michelus Light/Steel Gen 7 to 10 Introduction of Pelitalldin

Centerra Light/Weapon Gen 8 to 10 Introduction of Honoralldin

Apepost Monkey/Chaos Gen 3 to 4 Introduction of Zambo

Keptor Monkey/Flying Gen 3 to 8 Introduction of Nivelcnobi

Helikupter Monkey/Flying Gen 5 to 8 Introduction of Nivelcnobi

Redicouf Monkey/Rock Gen 3 to 7 Introduction of Chilneatha and Troglocave

Vugayes Monkey/Weapon Gen 4 to 8 Introduction of Nivelcnobi

Cleargobug Normal/Bug Gen 3 to 7 Introduction of Gruzzly

Furnouse Normal/Chaos Gen 3 to 6 Introduction of Hypvoicrel

Crepift Normal/Dark Gen 5 to 7 Introduction of Midgytheif

Gurpbulration Normal/Fighting Gen 3 to 6 Introduction of Pirouette Forme Meloetta

Raconwire Normal/Fire Gen 5 to 7 Introduction of Litleo

Deerling Normal/Grass Gen 6 to 7 Introduction of Constlute

Sawsbuck Normal/Grass Gen 6 to 7 Introduction of Constlute

Oog Normal/Ground Gen 4 to 6 Introduction of Gigaclow

Constap Normal/Ice Gen 7 to 10 Introduction of Mastice

Girafarig Normal/Psychic Gen 2 to 6 Introduction of Aria Forme Meloetta

Primander Normal/Rock Gen 7 to 8 Introduction of Gigaard

Tipewkirune Normal/Steel Gen 6 to 7 Introduction of Constorture

Bibarel Normal/Water Gen 5 to 6 Introduction of Toothver and Beavructoino

Raydion Nuclear/Water Gen 9 to 10 Introduction of Stazgiliesh

Stingamma Nuclear/Water Gen 9 to 10 Introduction of Stagzgiliesh

Gammantia Nuclear/Water Gen 9 to 10 Introduction of Stagzgiliesh

Nidoqueen Poison/Ground Gen 1 to 7 Introduction of Dingle

Nidoking Poison/Ground Gen 1 to 7 Introduction of Dingle

Fartionate Poison/Light Gen 7 to 8 Introduction of Questasy

Tymlutien Poison/Psychic Gen 6 to 7 Introduction of Gweelok

Futnzetor Poison/Psychic Gen 6 to 7 Introduction of Gweelok

Flubbastein Poison/Rock Gen 3 to 8 Introduction of Nihilego

Maskoe Psychic/Dark Gen 3 to 5 Introduction of Gorefessor

Maskitare Psychic/Dark Gen 3 to 5 Introduction of Gorefessor

Jafar Psychic/Weapon  Gen 5 to 8 Introduction of Wuizeard

Grimer Poison/Virus Gen 6 to 8 Introduction of Slibloo

Muk Poison/Virus Gen 6 to 8 Introduction of Slibloo

Sudowoodo Pure Rock Gen 2 to 4 Introduction of Nosepass and Regirock

Tyrantitar Rock/Dark Gen 2 to 5 Introduction of Peteza

Rokamp Rock/Electric Gen 7 to 8 Introduction of Slothohm

Strumder Rock/Electric Gen 7 to 8 Introduction of Slothohm

Stakymbolt Rock/Electric Gen 7 to 8 Introduction of Slothohm

Aerodactyl Rock/Flying Gen 1 to 6 Introduction of Archen and Archeops

Bulkaff Rock/Light Gen 7 to 10 Introduction of Goldealer

Rubbull Rock/Light Gen 7 to 10 Introduction of Goldealer

Bistone Rock/Light Gen 7 to 10 Introduction of Goldealer

Bouldore Rock/Virus Gen 6 to 7 Introduction of Quartzac and Equazar

Gigalith Rock/Virus Gen 6 to 7 Introduction of Quartzac and Equazar

Mumbo Rock/Weapon Gen 5 to 6 Introduction of Warsternio

Choxtle Rock/Ice Gen 6 to 7 Introduction of Amaura

Frostoze Rock/Ice Gen 6 to 7 Introduction of Amaura

Worshdoges Rock/Psychic Gen 3 to 4 Introduction of Lunatone and Solrock

Dialga Steel/Dragon Gen 5 to 7 Introduction of Militklump

Skarmory Steel/Flying Gen 2 to 7 Introduction of Umbrelvyke

Steelix Steel/Ground Gen 2 to 3 INtroduction of Poriromeidn

Kazerbot Steel/Monkey Gen 4 to 6 Introduction of Crorobetwin

Sheyilliues Steel/Monkey Gen 4 to 6 Introduction of Crorobetwin

Crankobotics Steel/Monkey Gen 4 to 6 Introduction of Crorobetwin

Masterobilvion Steel/Psychic Gen 3 to 4 Introduction of Beldum Metang Metagross and Jirachi

Klink Steel/Virus Gen 6 to 8 Introduction of Hydragerhing

Klang Steel/Virus Gen 6 to 8 Introduction of Hydragerhing

Klinklang Steel/Virus Gen 6 to 8 Introduction of Hydragerhing

Improtive Steel/Weapon Gen 5 to 6 Introduction of Crorobetwin

Puferunt Pure Toast Gen 3 to 4 Introduction of Hoppity and Skippiddo

Meloetta Toast/Fighting Gen 6 to 7 Introduction of Altrapine

Jumpdregon Toast/Fire Gen 4 to 8 Introduction of Thylacyena

Hutocow Toast/Flying Gen 3 to 7 Introduction of Lagowind

Marshmellow Toast/Ghost Gen 3 to 10 Introduction of Boudegomelop

Marshmellow Man Toast/Ghost Gen 3 to 10 INtroduction of Boudegomelop

Doughmellow Man Toast/Ghost Gen 3 to 10 Introduction of Boudegomelop

Cystrholy Toast/Ice Gen 3 to 4 Introduction of Milshakke

Magiculeon Toast/Psychic Gen 3 to 5 Introduction of Shreaverade

Smothhie Toast/Chaos Gen 4 to 5 Introduction of Weightboy and Mornelax

Alolan Tipewkirune Toast/Steel Gen 8 to 10 Introduction of Galarian Meowth, and Purrserker

Combyte Pure Virus Gen 6 to 7 Introduction of Btyprank

Arcrupt Virus/Dark Gen 6 to 7 Introduction of Ilusioteko

Jokirus Virus/Chaos Gen 7 to 8 Introduction of Embygerm

Vireuscents M Virus/Fighting Gen 6 to 8 Introduction of Veteraleit

Voltzagyre Virus/Light Gen 6 to 8 Introduction of Macatomi

Yanseon Water/Chaos Gen 3 to 4  Introduction of Waubyss

Bernidate Water/Dark Gen 3 to 4 Introduction of Sharpedo

Bernefall Water/Dark Gen 3 to 4 Introduction of Sharpedo

Kingdra Water/Dragon Gen 2 to 5 Introduction of Palkia

Dolphlare Water/Fire Gen 6 to 7 Introduction of Bernoil and Oragonzen

Blubburn Water/Fire Gen 6 to 7 Introduction of Bernoil and Oragonzen

Lotad Water/Grass Gen 4 to 7 Introduction of Lotusking

Lombre Water/Grass Gen 4 to 7 Introduction of Lotusking

Ludicolo Water/Grass Gen 4 to 7 Introduction of Lotusking

Chinchou Water/Electric Gen 2 to 6 Prior to Introduction of Rotom Wash Forme's Retyping

Lanturn Water/Electric Gen 2 to 6  Prior to Introduction of Rotom Wash Forme's Retyping

Poliwrath Water/Fighting Gen 1 to 6 Introduction of Armaggedon and Keldeo

Gyarados Water/Flying Gen 1 to 2 Introduction of Mantine

Wooper Water/Ground Gen 2 to 3 Introduction of Elemon

Quagsire Water/Ground Gen 2 to 3 Introduction of Elemon

Thunderaw Water/Monkey 5 to 6 Introduction of Drechimp

Tentacool Water/Poison Gen 1 to 2 Introduction of Qwilfish 

Tentacruel Water/Poison Gen 1 to 2 Introduction of Qwilfish

Kooper Water/Steel Gen 3 to 5 Introduction of Empoleon

Chgelcytesia Water/Toast Gen 6 to 9 Introduction of Absorunge

Chimercyce Water/Toast Gen 6 to 9 Introduction of Absorunge

Wilmur Pure Weapon Gen 4 to 7 Introduction of Pistoltuit

Crushmur Pure Weapon Gen 4 to 7 Introduction of Pistoltuit

Sloyer Weapon/Flying Gen 4 to 6 Introduction of Braviary 

Gliyer Weapon/Flying Gen 4 to 6 Introduction of Braviary

Community content is available under CC-BY-SA unless otherwise noted.