FANDOM


Mgm2012
Shires 2014-2015 Opening Logo
Michael Shires Animation Studios 2013-2014 Logo

Opening Credits

DR. TEETH
AND
The Electric Mayhem

Closing Credits

DR. TEETH
AND
The Electric Mayhem

Directed by

Danny Antonucci

Produced by

Mark Swift Robert Wallace
Martin G. Baker Brian Henson
Peter DeVito Peter Michaelson
Chris Wallace Don Hahn
Sam Mercer

Executive Producer

John Tarakovsky

Associate Producer

Chris Michaelson

Teleplay by

James Herbert

Supervising Producer

Richard Kenny

Original Score Composed by

Hans Zimmer

Written by

Jono Howard Mike Kubat
Danny Antonucci

Production Design

Maurice Nelson

Art Direction by

Doug Scheib

Casting by

Michael Wallace

Starring

Bill Barretta

Matt Vogel

Dave Goelz

David Rudman

Eric Jacobson

Steve Whitmire

Ryan Dillon

Corey Burton

Max Charles

Wallace Shawn

Gilbert Gottfried

Cheech Marin

Pixie Lott

Amy Adams

Tina Fey

and
Michael Palin

A
Danny Antonucci
Film

In association with
The Jim Henson Company

A
Shires Animation Studios
Production

A
Shires
Presentation

Scrolling Credits

Cast

Dr. Teeth Bill Barretta
Floyd Pepper Matt Vogel
Zoot Dave Goelz
Janice David Rudman
Lips Steve Whitmire
Animal Eric Jacobson
Clifford Ryan Dillon
Walter Winkle Corey Burton
Humphrey Max Charles
Rude Wallace Shawn
Madness Gilbert Gottfried
Digrace Cheech Marin
Silly Pixie Lott
Stupid Amy Adams
Idiot Tina Fey
Scooby-Doo
Fred Jones
Captain Clements
Frank Welker
Shaggy Rogers Matthew Lillard
Daphne Blake Grey DeLisle
Velma Dinkley Mindy Cohn
Colin/Dogboy Harrison Ford
George/Lizard Mark Hamill
Abigail/Froglette Nicole Kidman
Narrator Michael Palin

Additional Voices

Janyse Jaud Neil Crone
Kathleen Barr Cal Dodd
Tabitha St. Germain Scott McCord
Brian Drummond Kristina Nicoll
Erin Fitzgerald Julie Lemieux
Jenne Forgie Terry Klassem

Story

Story Supervisor: George Get
Story Manager: James Rogers
Storyboard Artists: Jed Diffenderfer
Jason Hand
Jeff Pidgeon
Peter Sohn
Glen Lovett
Rob Boutilier
Raymond S. Persi
Chris Williams
Jason Katz
Nathan Stanton
David Reynolds
Max Bruce

Promotional Animation

Ross Haldane Stevenson Lindsay Andrus
Sequoia Blankenship Kevin Chesnos
Tim Fox Nicole Paradis Grindle
Stephanie Hamilton Jessica Harvill
Claire Munzer Justin Ritter
Alli Sadegiani Gini Cruz Santos
Rob Duquette Thompson Andrew Vernon
Nathan Wall Brad Winemiller

Layout

Layout Artists: Doug Walker
Rob Walker
Joseph Jones
Robert Anderson
Ryan Heuett
Dana Frankoff

Animation

Alberto Abril Rebecca Wilson Bresee
Darrin Butters Andrew Chesworth
Kevin Chesnos Simon Christen
Doug Bennett Shawn Clark
Anthony DeRosa Daniel Edwards
Jeffrey Engel James Baxter
Chadd Ferron Jason Figliozzi
Joel Reid Brian Scott
Chad Sellers Benson Shum
Matt DeMartini Jude Brownbill
Mark C. Harris Royce Wesley

Assistant Animators

Steven Clay Hunter Alan
Barllbaro Dylan Brown Travis Hathaway
Brett Parker Nancy Kato Scott
Clark J. Warren Trezevant Gini
Cruz Santos Michael Vienturi

Sets Artists

Kristian Noreliu Kyle MacNaughton
Daniel Holland Nelson "Rey" Bohol

Effects Supervisor

Jon Reisch

Animation Services:
Presto Animation System
and
Marionette

Animation Directors: Glen Keane
Mark Henn
CGI Animation Supervisors: Ishi Rudell
David Brain
Animation Supervisor: Graeme MacDonald
Creative Director: James Benny
Layout Supervisor: Ron Graham
Character Supervisor: Sean Moore
Animation Timers: Brian Hogan
Mary Tanner
Ben Thomas

Special Projects

David A. Bossert Ashleigh Bateman Brandon Bloch
David Block Minnie Chen Liane Abel Dietz
Darin Hollings James Hull Dev Karna
Ricardo Nadu Cameron Ramsay Andre W. Stuppert
Lureline Weatherly Han Yu
Line Producer: Ryan Budweiser
Co-Producer: Rob Davies
Creative Producer: Richard Celador

Digital Art Services

Kent Gordon Tom Powell
Animation Supervisor: Graeme MacDonald
Creative Director: James Benny
Character Supervisor: Sean Moore

Production Staff

Director of Production: David J. Crobbett
Executive in Charge of Production: Jim Organisation
Post Production Supervisor: Mike Stern
Post Production Manager: Bob Strew
Production Supervisor: Ken Phillipson
Production Manager: Tom Musker

Technology Managers

James Colby Bette
Dayna B. Meltzer
Matthew Schnittker

Publicity

Nicole Albertson Krissy Bailey Deborah Coleman
Briana Gardner Susanne Lally
Hasia Sroat Chris Wiggum
Production Co-ordinator: Bernard Edwards
Production Assistant: Andrea Baker
Dialogue Editor: Patrick Barrett
Supervising Editor: Robert T. Gills
Assistant Editor: Roy Hill
Animation Editor: Nigel Rutter

Data Management

Michael A. McClure
Builder: Jesse Wilson
Graphic Designer: Trevor Bentley
Sound Re-Recording Mixer: Brad Thornton
Foley Artist: Kevin Bond
Sound Editor: Sid Lieberman
Sound Supervisor: Scott McCrorice
Character Design: Paul Watling
Finance Manager: Isabelle Andres
Technical Director: Jerome Fromeaux
Production Accountant: Ludovic Eyrolle

Post Sound Facility

Richard Segal Sound Design, Inc.

Voice Recording

POP Sound
Voicebox Productions Inc.
Studio 360
Howard Schwartz Recording

Music

Orchestration: Michael Young
Conducted by Gavin Greenaway
Music Editor: Emery Kennethson
Executive Music Producer: Chris Mountain
Voice Director: Terry Klassem
Mixer Supervisor: Thomas Claster
Music Created by Robert Crissman
Sound Effects by Wellington Productions, Inc.

Special Effects

Roy Huckerby

Compositing

Lead Compositors Graham Sharples
Frank Hardie
Digital Compositors Peter Kidd
Howard E. Baker
CGI Compositors Lou Dockstader
Pablo Plaisted

Digital and 3D and CGI Services

Shires Animation Studios - Digital Camera Operators: David Booth
Roger Collins
Sound Services: 424
Effects Artists: David Batte
Chris King
Production Office Manager: Paul Baker

Production Services

Studio 8 Sound
Michael Shires Studios
Shires Animation Studios
Pentagon Studios

Screenplay by

Gary Trousdale
and
Kirk Wise

Story by

John Musker
and
Ron Clements

Film Editor:

James Thomas

Color Timers

Terry Claborn
and
Jim Passon

Negative Cutting by

Michael Shires Studios Negative Cutting

Facilities

Tom Carlisle Craig Payne
Cherise Miller Brian Torres
John Bennett Keith Johnson
Kent Barnes Michael Hitson
Paul Gillis Peter Schreiber

Special Thanks

Mary Beech Simon Bax Lois Scali
Año Nuevo State Reserve, California State Parks California Waste Solutions
Shires Cruise Line San Mateo County Sheriff's Office Bomb Squad
Nummi Plant Mobility & Robotic Systems, Jet Propulsion Laboratory

Production Babies

Alexander & William Amelie Asher Atlee Ava
Avery Berge Cohen Colin Cora
Dillan Dylan Ella Ellen Emma-Brie
Emma Jane Emma June Esha Evija Flora
Friederich Giorgia Hailey Harper & Griffin Jack
Jackson & Parker Jenna Jonathan Katie Kayla
Kaylee Keilani Leila Liam Logan
Luca Lucie Maeve Maya Nasreen
Noah Parisa Peter Phoenix Reina
Sadie Sequoia Tais Tessa Tobian & Ellarudy
Tomas Victoria Violet Violet Grace Vivien
Vouk Zumi

Production Staff for Shires Animation Studios

Shires Animation Studios 2011- Logo

Shires Animation Studios
www.shires.com

John Warburton Robert Claster Robert Wilson Keith Tucker
Ken Armstrong Sarah W. Armstrong Martin Ansolabehere Cliff Reeves
David Smith Robert Taylor Paul Rubbish Sarah Rogers

Shires Animation Studios Sudio Team

Shires Animation Studios 2011- Logo

Shires Animation Studios
www.shires.com

Visual Development

Virgil Geopper Eric Dodgers
George Get Carols Alfonso
James Rogers Dan Whitworth
Jack Deakin Jean Flynn
James Thomas Andy Roper
Eric Johnson Ryan Budweiser

Supervising Animator

Scott Clark

Directors of Photography

Camera: Nathan Warner
Lighting: Graham Walters

Character Supervisor

Christian Hoffman

Sets Supervisor

David Eisenmann

Simulation Supervisor

Christine Waggoner

Music Recorded and Mixed at

Sony Pictures Scoring Stage
Newman Scoring Stage-Twentieth Century Fox Studios
The Village
Paramount Pictures Scoring Stage M

Visual Effects by

Industrial Light & Magic
A Lucasfilm LTD. Company

Theme Parks

Anthony A. Apodaca Keri Cicolani
Roger Gould Stephen Gregory
Heidi Holman Donna Quattropani
Krista Sheffler Carol Wang

Look Development

Jim Atkinson Joachim De Deken
Daniel Chang Tolga Goktekin
Shawn Neely Arun Rao
Daniel Lasry Eliot Smyrl
Stephan Steinbach Brandon Wang
John Warren Emily Weihrich
Magnus Wrenninge Richard Yoshioka

Songs

“When Can I See You Again?”
Written by
Adam Young, Matthew Thiessen and Brian Lee
Produced by Adam Young
Mixed by Robert Orton
Owl City appears courtesy of Republic Records
Matthew Thiessen appears courtesy of Mono vs Stereo Records

“Let It Go”
Written by
Kristen Anderson-Lopez and Robert Lopez
Performed by Demi Lovato
Produced by Emanuel Kiriakou and Andrew Goldstein
Mixed by Serban Ghenea
Demi Lovato appears courtesy of Hollywood Records

Footage

"Atomic Betty" and All Related Characters and Elements are Trademarks of and Copyright of Teletoon.
"Totally Spies! The Movie" and All Related Characters and Elements are Trademarks of and Copyright of Marathon Media

Score Mixed at

Trevor Morris Studios

Main Title by

PIC Agency

End Title by

The Picture Mill
and
Fugitive Studios

Dolby Constulant

Ray Gillion

MPAA Constulant

Ray Gilbert

Iatse Constultant

Ray Gannon

Prints by

Deluxe-logo

Color by

Technicolor
Dolby Digital 2007
Datasat Digital Sound logo
SDDS 1993 logo In Selected Treatres
No. 19601
MPAA
Kodak Frozen
1502px-IATSE LOGO

(C) 2014 Shires Enterprises All Rights Reserved

Original Soundtrack Available on
Michael Shires Records
CD-Rom Available from
200px-Shires interactive studios

Created and Produced at

Shires Animation Studios 2011- Logo

Shires Animation Studios
www.shires.com

(post-credit stinger)

Michael Shires Animation Studios 2013-2014 Logo
Shires 2014-2015 Closing Logo
Mgm2012
Community content is available under CC-BY-SA unless otherwise noted.