FANDOM


Opening Credits

Lionsgate
Pentagon Pictures 2015- Logo
Shires 2018- Opening Logo
Cosgrove Hall Fitzpatrick Entertainment 2015- Logo
StudioCanal
Okay Productions 1993-2001 Logo

A Whaite in Time

Closing Credits

A Whaite in Time

Directed by
Mic Graves

Produced by
Simon Hall
Brian Cosgrove

Screenplay by
Francis Fitzpatrick

Music Score by
Robert J. Kral
Ben Locket

Based on The Amazing World of Gumball by
Ben Bocquelet

Edited by
Nick Wilson

Screenplay by
Andrew Brenner
Jon Foster
Mic Graves
James Lamont

Story by
Celine Gobinet
Aurelie Charbonnier
Oliver Hamilton

Director of Photography
Camera: Pablo Plaisted
Lighting: Lou Dockstader

Neel Sethi

Rohan Chand

Kyla Rae Kowalewski

Teresa Gallagher

Dan Russell

Alexander Armstrong

Jimmy Hibbert

and
Danny Trejo

A Film by
Mic Graves

A
CHF Entertainment
Production

In association with
StudioCanal
and
Okay Productions

A
Shires
Presentation

Scrolling Credits

Cast:

Gumball Watterson Neel Sethi
Darwin Watterson Rohan Chand
Anais Watterson Kyla Rae Kowalewski
Richard Watterson Dan Russell
Nicole Watterson
Penny Fitzgerald
Mrs. Robinson
Jackie Wilson
Teri
Polly Fitzgerald
Siciliana
Ms. Markham
Carmen
Teresa Gallagher
Zach Watterson Alexander Armstrong
Dr. Wrecker
Larry Needlemeyer
Ocho
Jimmy Hibbert
Daniel Lennard Danny Trejo
Leslie
Alan Keane
Sal Left Thumb
Harold Wilson
Bobert
Idaho
Kerry Shale
Daisy the Donkey Patricia Arquette
Sally the Snake Christina Hendricks
Frankie Watterson Tony Hale
Louie Watterson Keanu Reeves
Colin Keegan-Michael Key
Felix Jordan Peele
Nigel Brown Steve Furst
Steve Small Adam Long
Lucy Simian Hugo Harold-Harrison
Rocky Robinson Simon Lipkin
Granny Jojo Angela Lansbury

Additional Voices

Rupert Degas Lewis MacLeod
Colin McFarlane Emma Tate
Joanna Ruiz Lizzie Waterworth
Sophie Aldred Sandra Dickinson
Kate Harbour David Holt
Togo Igawa Jessica McDonald
Rob Rackstraw Janet James

Storyboard Supervisor

Chuck Klein

Storyboard Artists

Amandine Pecharman
Jacques Gauthier
Florent Poulain
Darren Vadenburg
Miklos Weigert
Nikolay Moustakov
Gail Walton
Louis Delataille

Story Consultant

Kent Osbourne

Story Manager

Michael Gendi

Voice Casting

Karie Gima Pham

Line Producers

Jen Coatsworth
Chris Bowden

Production Managers

Gavin McCue
Caroline Merlet

Production Co-ordinator

Karen Harper

Production Accountants

Richard Bennett
Sarah Alabaster

Locations

Lou Dockstader
Tommy Panays

Production

Sophie Kelly
Tiffany Maberley
Ian McCue
Annelyse Vielledent

Lead Designer

Amandine Pecharman

Designs

Grant Orchard
Steve Small
Virgine Kypriotis

Titles

Grant Orchard
Jakob Schuh
Heiko Schneck
Matthirs Breurle

Picture Editor & Voice Director

Richard Overall

Animation Supervisor

Joris van Hulzen

Assistant Editor

Anthony Hull

Voice Recordist & Sound Post Production

James O'Brien
Fitzrovia Post

British Voice Recordist

Gregg Hall

Additional Music

Neil Myers
Willie Dowling

Lighting & Render

Borja Chicharro

3D Lighting Artist

Robert Fletcher

Head of 3D Animation

Paul O'Flanagan

3D Animators

Simon Kelleghan
Peter Slattery
Mick Plummer
Patrick Gamble

Studio SOI

Production

Carsten Bunte
Sebastian Knebel

Background Artists

Egbert Reichel
Kathrin Mueller

Blocking & Character Build

Cordula Langhans
Julia Dstermann
Waldemar Fast
Torben Meier
Klaus Morscheuser
Angela Jedek
Michael Sieber
Sabrina Schmid

Rigging

Mark Feller
Parzival Rothlein
Katharina Frank

Rendering

Christian Hoehn Felix Schaller
Andreas Hummel

3D Animation & Props Supervisor

Yvon Jardel

2D Props & Special Effects

Manuel Javelle

Character & Props Design

Dave Whyte

Props

Ben Mounsey Dave Whittle

2D Animation Dandelion

Lionel Marchand
Richard Wake
Matt Layzell
Francois Maumont
Giovanni Braggio

Puppets

Antoinette Marie Sabatier

Background Supervisor

Antoine Perez

Background Artists

Antoine Birot
Bruno Mayor
Geoffrey Skrajewski
Cedric Menard
Carlos Nieto Lopez
German Casado Fraga
Paco Rocha Atrio

Animation Director

Prashant Patel

Lead Animators

Adam Oliver
Elena Veronelli
Ed Willmore
Clinton J. Priest

Animators

Billy Allison Shaun Askew
Philip Askins Ali Assaf
Filippo Cigognini Aurora Febo
Alan Highfield Gaia Satya Matteucci
Alan Moult Anne Marie Walsh
Juz Westall

Technical Directors

Mathias Schreck
Heiko Shneck

Assistant Director

Max Lang

Art Director

Antoine Perez

Compositing

Lead Compositors Edward Smith
Elliot Kajdan
Digital Compositors Peter Kidd
Howard E. Baker
Scanner Operators Graham Walters
Nathan Warner
Graham Sharples
Frank Hardie

Digital and 3D and CGI Services

CHF Entertainment - Digital Compositor Operators: David Booth
Roger Collins
Sound Services: 424
Effects Artists: David Batte
Chris King
Production Office Manager: Paul Baker

Layout

Layout Artists: Doug Walker
Rob Walker
Joseph Jones
Robert Anderson
Ryan Heuett
Dana Frankoff
Animation Supervisor: Graeme MacDonald
Creative Director: James Benny
Character Supervisor: Sean Moore
Creative Director: James Benny
Layout Supervisor: Ron Graham
Character Supervisor: Sean Moore

Production Staff

Director of Production: David J. Crobbett
Executive in Charge of Production: Jim Organisation
Post Production Supervisor: Mike Stern
Post Production Manager: Bob Strew
Dialogue Editor: Patrick Barrett
Assistant Editor: Roy Hill
Animation Editor: Nigel Rutter
Sound Re-Recording Mixer: Brad Thornton
Foley Artist: Kevin Bond
Sound Editor: Sid Lieberman
Sound Supervisor: Scott McCrorice
Finance Manager: Isabelle Andres
Technical Director: Jerome Fromeaux
Production Accountant: Ludovic Eyrolle

Post Sound Facility

Richard Segal Sound Design, Inc.

Voice Recording

POP Sound
Studio 360
Howard Schwartz Recording

Music

Orchestration: Michael Young
Conducted by Robert J. Kral
Music Editor: Emery Kennethson
Executive Music Producer: Chris Mountain
Mixer Supervisor: Thomas Claster
Music Created by Robert Crissman

Special Effects

Roy Huckerby

Color Timers

Terry Claborn
and
Jim Passon

Negative Cutting by

Michael Shires Studios Negative Cutting

Production Staff for CHF Entertainment

Cosgrove Hall Fitzpatrick 2011- Logo

Cosgrove Hall Fitzpatrick

John Warburton Robert Claster Robert Wilson Keith Tucker
Ken Armstrong Sarah W. Armstrong Martin Ansolabehere Cliff Reeves
David Smith Robert Taylor Paul Rubbish Sarah Rogers

CHF Entertainment Sudio Team

Cosgrove Hall Fitzpatrick 2011- Logo

Cosgrove Hall Fitzpatrick

Visual Development

Virgil Geopper Eric Dodgers
George Get Carols Alfonso
James Rogers Dan Whitworth
Jack Deakin Jean Flynn
James Thomas Andy Roper
Eric Johnson Ryan Budweiser

Special Effects Animation

Toon Boom Animation
Yowza Animation

Production Services

Studio 8 Sound
Michael Shires Studios
Pentagon Studios

Facilities

Tom Carlisle Craig Payne
Cherise Miller Brian Torres
John Bennett Keith Johnson
Kent Barnes Michael Hitson
Paul Gillis Peter Schreiber

Special Thanks

Mary Beech Simon Bax Lois Scali

Score Mixed at

Trevor Morris Studios

Main Title by

PIC Agency

End Title by

The Picture Mill
and
Fugitive Studios

Music Recorded and Mixed at

Sony Pictures Scoring Stage
Newman Scoring Stage-Twentieth Century Fox Studios
The Village
Paramount Pictures Scoring Stage M

Songs

"Are You Listening?"
Written by Keith Hopwood
Produced by Phil Bush
Performed by Dan Russell

With Thanks to

City and Country of San Fransico
Abraham Lincoln High School
The City of Vallejo

Animation Produced by

Studio Aka

Animation Production by

Boulder Media

Assistant Animation by

Studio 4°C

Prints by

Technicolor

Color by

FotoKem

and

Deluxe-logo
Panavision Carrie

American Humane Association monitored the animal action.
No animals and/or talking objects were harmed in the making of this film.

American Humane Association logo

Original Soundtrack Available on

Michael Shires Records

CD-Rom Available from

200px-Shires interactive studios
No. 19601
MPAA
1502px-IATSE LOGO
2-KDK-Film
SDDS 1993 logo In Selected Treatres
Dolby Digital 2007
Datasat Digital Sound logo

(C) 2018 Shires Enterprises All Rights Reserved

Created and Produced at

Cosgrove Hall Fitzpatrick 2011- Logo

Cosgrove Hall Fitzpatrick

(post-credit stinger)

Okay Productions 1993-2001 Logo
Studiocanal 2011 logo.svg
Cosgrove Hall Fitzpatrick Entertainment 2015- Logo
Pentagon Pictures 2015- Logo
Shires 2018- Closing Logo
Lionsgate logo (without A Lionsgate Company)
1280px-MPAA Blue Rated PG Logo
Community content is available under CC-BY-SA unless otherwise noted.